Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $200,900

    906 S Allen Ave, Monahans, TX 79756

    3beds
    1,343sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    9,408 Square Feet Lot
    $200,900 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,857 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,900

    $179,000 - $221,000

    $1,857/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,182/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,182/mo

What's special

    Excellent price makes an excellent opportunity! Needs a little love but check out the photos - updated kitchen (with some NICE cabinets), updated baths, updated windows. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, central heat and cooling...someone is going to grab this one quick. You snooze, you lose! Don't miss out - call today! Property was built prior to 1978 and lead based paint may potentially exist.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,343 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,408 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5360

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

• Interior: Carpeting
    • Exterior Extras: Fence, Partial, Storage Building
    • Garage/Parking: Parking Pad
    • Water/Sewer: City Water, City Sewer
    • Property Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2017Price change$49,900-33.4%$37/sqft
    Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS #105076 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Listed for sale$74,900$56/sqft
    Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS #103341 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Listing removed$74,900$56/sqft
    Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS #103341 Report a problem
    4/2/2017Price change$74,900-6.3%$56/sqft
    Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS #103341 Report a problem
    3/1/2017Listed for sale$79,900+190.5%$59/sqft
    Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS #103341 Report a problem
    6/8/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/1/2016Price change$27,500-50%$20/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/25/2016Price change$55,000-38.8%$41/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/20/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/17/2016Listing removed$89,900$67/sqft
    Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS #97866 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Price change$89,900-9.9%$67/sqft
    Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS #97866 Report a problem
    10/17/2015Listed for sale$99,800$74/sqft
    Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS #97866 Report a problem
    6/8/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $92,660 -17.8%
    2024-- $112,770 -1.5%
    2023-- $114,430 +20.4%
    2022-- $95,010 +17.4%
    2021-- $80,930 -2.6%
    2020-- $83,060 +88.3%
    2018-- $44,100 +2.8%
    2017-- $42,910 +8.7%
    2015-- $39,480 +67.6%
    2014-- $23,550
    2013-- $23,550
    2012-- $23,550
    2011-- $23,550
    2010-- $23,550
    2009-- $23,550
    2008-- $23,550
    2007-- $23,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79756