Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $192,500

    906 North St, Mazon, IL 60444

    3beds
    1baths
    1,322sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $192,500 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,591 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,500

    $156,000 - $225,000

    $1,591/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,591/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,591/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,428/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,428/mo

What's special

    EXTREMELY WELL CARED FOR RANCH HOME IN MAZON ON A LARGE CORNER LOT. THIS HOME FEATURES 3 BR, 1.5 BATHS, LIVING ROOM/DINING ROOM COMBINATION AND LARGE FAMILY ROOM WITH STONE FIREPLACE. PRIVATE PATIO OFF FAMILY ROOM FEATURES YOUR OWN HOT TUB. RECENT UPDATES INCLUDE ROOF, SIDING AND BRAND NEW WINDOWS. ATTTACHED 2 CAR GARAGE. HOME IS BEING SOLD AS IS. SHORT DRIVE TO MORRIS AND HIGHWAYS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,322 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0816453007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mazon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2012Sold$104,550-12.8%$79/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08147475 Report a problem
    10/27/2012Pending sale$119,900$91/sqft
    Source: Honig Realty, Inc. (dba. Coldwell Banker Honig-Bell) #08147475 Report a problem
    8/30/2012Listed for sale$119,900$91/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,426 +7.6%$61,862 +8.9%
    2023$5,044 +9.8%$56,816 +12.7%
    2022$4,595 +3.7%$50,409 +4.8%
    2021$4,430 +2.9%$48,114 +3.2%
    2020$4,306 $46,613 +5.7%
    2019-- $44,099 +0.2%
    2018$4,009 $44,012 +1.3%
    2017$4,009 +1.8%$43,439 +2.1%
    2016$3,937 +2.1%$42,541 +0.4%
    2015$3,855 +6.2%$42,384 +1.1%
    2014$3,630 $41,939 -3.7%
    2013$3,630 $43,530 -2.7%
    2012-- $44,720 -11.4%
    2009$3,535 $50,490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60444