Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $827,700

    9055 Horizon Pointe Trl, Windermere, FL 34786

    5beds
    4baths
    3,651sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $827,700 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $3,551 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $827,700

    $786,000 - $869,000

    $3,551/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,856/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,856/mo

What's special

    This 3651 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 9055 Horizon Pointe Trl, Windermere, FL 34786.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,651 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 272336916000150

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windermere

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $61 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ Pool
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Built-In Oven
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Cooktop
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dishwasher
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Disposal
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dryer
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Electric Water Heater
    • AssociationAmenities \ Pool
    • AssociationName \ Sabrina Stephan Evergreen Life Style Mgt
    • AssociationPhone \ 877-221-6919
    • AssociationYN \ true
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2022-03-22
    • Balcony
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Playground
    • CommunityFeatures \ Playground
    • Condition \ PropertyCondition \ Completed
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 2
    • Driveway and Sidewalk \ RoadSurfaceType \ Concrete
    • Elementary School: Bay Lake Elementary
    • ExistingLeaseType \ 1st Last and Sec Dep Required
    • ExteriorFeatures \ Sidewalk
    • ExteriorFeatures \ Sprinkler Metered
    • Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • GarageYN \ true
    • HOA \ AssociationName \ Sabrina Stephan Evergreen Life Style Mgt
    • HOA \ AssociationPhone \ 877-221-6919
    • HOA \ AssociationYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central
    • LivingAreaSource \ Public Records
    • Location \ MapCoordinate \ -81.5601, 28.436632
    • MLS Listing ID: O6012588
    • MLS Name: 17670 - Stellar rental feed2 (17670 - Stellar rental feed2)
    • MapCoordinate \ -81.5601 28.436632
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Blinds
    • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Sidewalk
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Sprinkler Metered
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ Fenced
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Engineered Hardwood
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Porcelain Tile
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Coffered Ceiling(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Crown Molding
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Eat-in Kitchen
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Open Floorplan
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Upper Level
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2022-03-22
    • Other \ ExistingLeaseType \ 1st Last and Sec Dep Required
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Cleaning Fee
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Re-Key Fee
    • OwnerPays \ Pest Control
    • OwnerPays \ Trash Collection
    • ParcelNumber \ 362327916000150
    • Parking \ AttachedGarageYN \ true
    • Parking \ CoveredSpaces \ 2
    • Parking \ GarageYN \ true
    • Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Covered
    • Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Enclosed
    • Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Front Porch
    • Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Screened
    • PetsAllowed \ Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
    • PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • PetsMaxWeight \ 60
    • PoolFeatures \ Community
    • PropertyCondition \ Completed
    • RoadSurfaceType \ Concrete
    • Safety \ SecurityFeatures \ Smoke Detector(s)
    • SecurityFeatures \ Smoke Detector(s)
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ Public Records

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2022Sold$800,000+6.7%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    3/23/2022Listed for rent$3,850-14.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #O6012588 Report a problem
    2/9/2022Pending sale$750,000$205/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6002087 Report a problem
    2/7/2022Listed for sale$750,000+76.5%$205/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6002087 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/2/2021Price change$4,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/7/2021Listed for rent$4,800+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/30/2021Listed for rent$4,000+29%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/22/2020Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY #O5875714 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Price change$3,100-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY #O5875714 Report a problem
    7/8/2020Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY #O5875714 Report a problem
    1/11/2020Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY #O5831675 Report a problem
    12/23/2019Price change$3,000-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY #O5831675 Report a problem
    12/15/2019Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY #O5831675 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: HOME REBATE REALTY #O5789578 Report a problem
    7/7/2019Price change$3,000-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: HOME REBATE REALTY #O5789578 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HOME REBATE REALTY #O5789578 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS #O5719204 Report a problem
    7/5/2018Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: FRI Property Management Report a problem
    6/22/2018Sold$425,000-1.2%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2018Pending sale$430,000$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Classic Realty #O5564143 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Price change$430,000-1.1%$118/sqft
    3/29/2018Price change$435,000-2.2%$119/sqft
    2/27/2018Listed for sale$445,000+18.5%$122/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC REALTY #O5564143 Report a problem
    5/4/2015Sold$375,600$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,407 +11.7%$676,067 +7.5%
    2023$10,214 +28%$628,980 +36.2%
    2022$7,980 +12.8%$461,775 +10%
    2021$7,075 -0.9%$419,795 +0%
    2020$7,142 +8.1%$419,708 +10%
    2019$6,610 +17.1%$381,553 +6.7%
    2018$5,647 $357,754 -1.8%
    2017$5,647 +1.3%$364,465 +2.7%
    2016$5,575 +0.5%$355,044 +557.5%
    2015$5,548 +418.3%$54,000 +8%
    2014$1,071 $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34786