9050 SW 161st Ave, Beaverton, OR 97008
Home value
$549,000
$522,000 - $582,000
$2,731/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,731/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,731/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,232/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,232/mo
Listing updated:
Elizabeth Davidson 503-939-2035,
Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty
Brittany Gibbs, 201209867
Move Real Estate Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Suite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Dining room
- Features: Sliding Doors, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Width: 10
Living room
- Features: Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 273
- Dimensions: 21 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Granite, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,960
- Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,227 sqft
- Features: Sloped, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Parcel number: R2141422
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/1/2025 | Sold | $550,000$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Pending sale | $550,000$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $550,000-4.1%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $573,500-0.3%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $575,000-2.5%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $590,000+145.8%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2012 | Sold | $240,000+13.2%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2012 | Pending sale | $212,000$108/sqft |
Source: Beaverton #12381891 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2012 | Listed for sale | $212,000-15.2%$108/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2012 | Sold | $250,000-35.9%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2007 | Sold | $389,950$199/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,027 +4.1% | $319,860 +3% |
| 2024 | $6,749 +5.9% | $310,550 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,372 +4.5% | $301,510 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,098 +3.6% | $292,730 |
| 2021 | $5,885 +3.1% | -- |
| 2020 | $5,706 +3.3% | $275,940 +3% |
| 2019 | $5,526 +3.3% | $267,910 |
| 2018 | $5,349 | $267,910 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $5,349 +7.6% | $252,540 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,970 | $245,190 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,970 +3.9% | $238,050 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,785 +4.3% | $231,120 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,590 +11.4% | $224,390 +3% |
| 2012 | $4,122 +3.2% | $217,860 -24.6% |
| 2011 | $3,993 +2.6% | $288,940 -4.3% |
| 2010 | $3,891 +2.3% | $301,910 -5.2% |
| 2009 | $3,802 +8.3% | $318,530 -7.3% |
| 2008 | $3,512 +1% | $343,440 -6.2% |
| 2007 | $3,477 +181.1% | $366,110 +192.9% |
| 2006 | $1,237 | $125,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97008