Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $592,500

    90497 Wind And Sea Loop, Warrenton, OR 97146

    3beds
    2baths
    1,856sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    1 Acres Lot
    $592,500 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $2,957 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $592,500

    $563,000 - $622,000

    $2,957/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,549/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,549/mo

What's special

    You'll love the St. Andrews floorplan and the interior finishes in this new one level home in Warrenton's newest development The Dunes! Great Room floorplan, oversized kitchen with built-in dining nook and an abundance of cabinets, Spacious master suite with a spa-like bathroom. The one acre lot allows ample space for an outbuilding, garden space and a fantastic lawn!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,856 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71015BB03000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Warrenton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Utilities: Electric: On Property
    • Internal Features: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Microwave
    • Utilities: Water: City
    • External Features: Street Surface: Paved
    • Utilities: Sewer: Septic
    • Utilities: Heating/Cooling: Electric Forced Air
    • External Features: Deck/Patio: Porch
    • Style: Manufact.
    • Legal Description: Lot: 17

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2021Sold$438,000$236/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20079374 Report a problem
    4/5/2021Pending sale$438,000$236/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20079374 Report a problem
    1/25/2021Price change$438,000+9.8%$236/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20079374 Report a problem
    12/29/2020Listed for sale$399,000$215/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20079374 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,283 +3.1%$252,315 +3%
    2023$3,183 +2.6%$244,967 +3%
    2022$3,103 +12.5%$237,833 +13.6%
    2021$2,759 +1599.9%$209,309 +1690.2%
    2020$162 $11,692

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97146