Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,308,400

    9047 Thornapple Dr, Pinckney, MI 48169

    4beds
    5,910sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    5.91 Acres Lot
    $1,308,400 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $4,701 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,308,400

    $1.15M - $1.48M

    $4,701/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,622/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,622/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this grand magnificent premium custom-built log home w 3 perfect fireplaces on 6 acres lot in Pinckney.Hardwood floor throughout the main floor and the master suite. Remarkable fieldstone fireplace welcomes and embraces you to all enjoyment! Sun-filled 2 stories high living room with picture-liked windows, custom kitchen with hickory custom cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite, and large laundry room. Master suite has an in-suite bar, fridge, sink, fireplace, granite counters, gorgeous hot tub, full custom tile shower, walk-in closet, balcony to view out, washer and dryer, and plus a huge rec room. 3 spacious suites located on different levels have a beautiful view out their own shower and tub to enjoy their own privacy. Gorgeous finished walk-out basement with fireplace, kitchen, pool table, and more sport and activities for family and friends to entertain. The heated floor on the basement floor, all bathrooms on 1st & 2nd levels. The splendid deck with an invisib

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,910 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 5.91 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 471414400027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pinckney

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Appliances: Range/Oven, Dryer, Washer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Double-Oven, Trash Compactor, Bar Fridge, Standby Generator
    • Window Treatment(s): Blinds
    • Eating Space: Yes
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
    • Homestead: Yes
    • Inside Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cath/Vault Ceiling, Spa Tub, Skylight, Sump Pump, Loft/Bonus Room, In-Law Suite, Primary Bath
    • Outside Features: Dock, Deck, Porch, Patio, Sprinkler System, Balcony
    • Paved: Yes
    • Road Type: Public
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Air Conditioning: Central
    • Heat: Propane, Heated Floor
    • Rec Room: Finished
    • Lot Size Source: (Tax Record)
    • City or Township: Township
    • Master Bedroom Level: Upper
    • Breakfast Room Level: Entry
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
    • Family Room Level: Upper
    • Kitchen Level: Entry
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Entry
    • Living Room Level: Entry
    • Laundry Room Level: Entry
    • Library Level: Upper
    • Great Room Level: Upper
    • Study Room Level: Upper
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Basement
    • Dining Room Level: Entry
    • Dining Room: Formal
    • Basement: Yes
    • Basement Type: Finished, Walkout
    • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric, Carport
    • Garage: Yes
    • Water Facilities: Pond
    • Sewer Type: Septic
    • Water Type: Well
    • URL: https://annarbor.rapmls.com/scripts/mgrqispi.dll?A
    • 1st Floor Master: Yes
    • Style/Architecture: Log Home

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: AAABOR #3280656 Report a problem
    11/7/2021Listing removed$1,850,000$313/sqft
    Source: AAABOR #3280656 Report a problem
    6/14/2021Listed for sale$1,850,000+184.7%$313/sqft
    Source: AAABOR #3280656 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Listing removed$649,900$110/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #29109390 Report a problem
    3/6/2012Listed for sale$649,900+18.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #29109390 Report a problem
    6/24/2011Sold$549,900$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2011Listed for sale$549,900+71.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Chestnut Development, LLC #211042870 Report a problem
    2/23/2011Sold$320,000-8.5%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2011Price change$349,900-12.5%$59/sqft
    Source: Goedert Real Estate #210041971 Report a problem
    8/1/2010Price change$399,900-15.8%$68/sqft
    Source: Goedert Real Estate #210041971 Report a problem
    7/11/2010Price change$474,900-5%$80/sqft
    Source: Goedert Real Estate #210041971 Report a problem
    4/22/2010Price change$499,900-4.8%$85/sqft
    Source: Goedert Real Estate #210041971 Report a problem
    3/3/2010Price change$524,900-12.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Goedert Real Estate #210016440 Report a problem
    1/23/2010Price change$599,900-7.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Goedert Real Estate #210016440 Report a problem
    11/7/2009Price change$649,900-13.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Goedert Real Estate #210016440 Report a problem
    10/16/2009Price change$749,900-6.1%$127/sqft
    Source: Goedert Real Estate #210016440 Report a problem
    8/16/2009Price change$799,000-38.5%$135/sqft
    Source: Goedert Real Estate #210016440 Report a problem
    7/23/2008Price change$1,300,000-18.8%$220/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #27155404 Report a problem
    11/16/2007Listed for sale$1,600,000$271/sqft
    Source: eWebEngine #27155404 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $866,674 +3%
    2024-- $841,590 +13.8%
    2023-- $739,516 +16.8%
    2022-- $632,998 +7.9%
    2021-- $586,550 +20.1%
    2020-- $488,380 +0.7%
    2019$7,055 +60.3%$484,890 -5.7%
    2018$4,402 $514,080 +4.7%
    2017-- $491,190 +10%
    2016-- $446,730 +20.9%
    2014-- $369,490 +56.3%
    2012$10,308 $236,370 -38.7%
    2010-- $385,860 +2.3%
    2009-- $377,200 +0.9%
    2008-- $373,950
    2007$3,899 +17.9%--
    2006$3,308 -47.4%$462,120 +5.3%
    2005$6,289 -8.4%$438,750 +92.7%
    2003$6,869 $227,670 +48.5%
    2002-- $153,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48169