Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $893,200

    9045 SE Augustine Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    4,418sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $893,200 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $4,452 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $893,200

    $831,000 - $956,000

    $4,452/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,440/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,440/mo

What's special

    Stunning Home In Gated Altamont. Grand entry w/ elegant open staircase. Wine Cellar stores 2000 bottles w/ climate control. Kitchen w/ double oven, 5 burner gas cooktop, eat-at island, pantry, & honed granite. Family room w/ gas fireplace & custom cabinetry. Office on main level. Lower level could be separate living quarters w/ outside entry, bonus room, bedroom & bath. 2 decks & private yard. New 98% Efficent Furnace & A/C in 2017

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Soaking Tub, Granite, Built-in Vacuum, High Ceilings, Sprinkler, Air Cleaner, Owned Security Systm
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,418 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood, Wood products
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05001780

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Main
    • AdditionalRooms: Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Den/Office
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Sprinkler, Security Lighting, Gas Hookup
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Gas Appliances, Plumbed for Icemaker, Granite, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-in Double Oven, Cook Island, Pantry, Down Draft
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Bathroom, Closet
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Bedroom 4
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Bedroom 5
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • AllRoomFeatures: Bathroom, Formal, Granite, Closet, Built-ins, French Doors, Pantry, Storage, Wainscoting
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • BasementFoundation: Daylight, Exterior Door
    • Bedroom2Level: Upper
    • Bedroom3Level: Upper
    • HeatingDescription: Zonal, FOR-95+
    • View: Territorial
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Closet
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Closet, Built-ins, Storage
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • ExteriorDescription: Cedar
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Monthly
    • FamilyRoomFeatures: Built-ins
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Soaking Tub, Granite, Built-in Vacuum, High Ceilings, Sprinkler, Air Cleaner, Owned Security Systm
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Granite, Pantry
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: French Doors
    • Style: Traditional
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Lower
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Upper
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Formal
    • HOARentIncludes: Commons
    • AdditionalRoom3Features: Built-ins
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Den/Office
    • AdditionalRoom1Features: Storage
    • AdditionalRoom2Features: Closet
    • RoofType: Composition
    • StandardStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2018Sold$650,000-3.7%$147/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18261758 Report a problem
    2/8/2018Pending sale$675,000$153/sqft
    Source: Knipe Realty NW, Inc #18261758 Report a problem
    1/18/2018Price change$675,000-3.4%$153/sqft
    Source: Knipe Realty NW, Inc #18261758 Report a problem
    10/16/2017Price change$699,000-3.6%$158/sqft
    Source: Windermere Happy Valley #17476885 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listed for sale$725,000+18.9%$164/sqft
    Source: Windermere Happy Valley #17476885 Report a problem
    1/28/2005Sold$610,000+369.2%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2003Sold$130,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,194 +3.1%$729,073 +3%
    2024$12,793 +2.4%$707,838 +3%
    2023$12,497 +5.4%$687,222 +3%
    2022$11,854 +8.9%$667,206 +3%
    2021$10,890 +6.1%$647,773 +3%
    2020$10,265 -4.6%$628,906 +3%
    2019$10,760 +8.7%$610,589 +3%
    2018$9,898 $592,805 +3%
    2017$9,898 -0.6%$575,539 +3%
    2016$9,954 $558,776 +3%
    2015$9,954 +9.7%$542,501 +4.5%
    2014$9,070 +23.8%$519,096 +11%
    2013$7,328 -8%$467,763 +4.4%
    2012$7,969 +3.5%$448,194 -4.5%
    2011$7,697 -13.5%$469,120 -13.5%
    2010$8,900 +3.1%$542,501 +3%
    2009$8,635 +6.5%$526,700 +3%
    2008$8,104 +1.9%$511,359 +3%
    2007$7,953 +11.7%$496,465 +3%
    2006$7,123 +1.4%$482,005 +3%
    2005$7,022 +3%$467,966 +3%
    2004$6,819 +298%$454,336 +326.6%
    2003$1,713 -5.4%$106,492 +3%
    2002$1,810 +11.7%$103,390 +3%
    2001$1,621 +40.3%$100,379 +31.8%
    2000$1,155 $76,155

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086