904 Turtle Dove Trl, College Station, TX 77845
Home value
$310,000
$295,000 - $326,000
$1,941/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,941/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,941/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$200/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$200/mo
Listing updated:
Karen Jacks TREC #0663615 979-224-0959,
Bell Properties,
Maurey Bell TREC #0539115 979-218-1565,
Bell Properties
Sheri Staggs, TREC #0693347
Longitude Real Estate
, TREC #null
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Features
- High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,596
- Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 304182
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 annually
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Pending sale | $314,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $314,000-1.6%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,000+36%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $234,500+5.2%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2020 | Listing removed | $223,000$140/sqft |
Source: Chapman Properties Group #20005504 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2020 | Price change | $223,000-0.8%$140/sqft |
| 4/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $224,900+9.8%$141/sqft |
| 8/29/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2017 | Price change | $204,900-2.4%$128/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Preferred Living #17010080 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $209,900$132/sqft |
Source: BHG Preferred Living #17010080 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,574 -5.2% | $292,291 -6.1% |
| 2024 | $5,880 +13.4% | $311,153 +13.1% |
| 2023 | $5,184 -2.2% | $275,000 +10.7% |
| 2022 | $5,298 +19.2% | $248,486 +16% |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $214,201 -0.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $216,103 +5% |
| 2019 | $4,310 -0.9% | $205,850 +5.8% |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $194,570 +6.5% |
| 2017 | $4,349 +19.5% | $182,700 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $174,760 +7.2% |
| 2015 | $3,641 | $162,990 +3.8% |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $157,090 +2.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $153,340 +2.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $149,220 -1.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $151,800 -3.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $157,000 +2.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $153,050 +2.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $149,470 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 77845