Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $244,900

    9032 S Chappel Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    3beds
    1,264sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    4,164 Square Feet Lot
    $244,900 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,644 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,900

    $223,000 - $264,000

    $2,644/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,804/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,804/mo

What's special

    WELL-MAINTAINED, OVER-SIZED, BRICK RAISED RANCH HOME IN QUIET CALUMET HEIGHTS*3 BEDROOMS*MASTER SUITE WITH SEPARATE BATHROOM*NEW ROOF, SOFFIT, FASCIA*NEW WINDOWS*NEWER FURNACE, A/C, H20, AND SUMP PUMP*EAT-IN KITCHEN*WELL-PRESERVED HARDWOOD FLOORS UNDER CARPET*FINISHED BASEMENT WITH FAMILY/ENTERTAINMENT ROOM*LARGE UTILITY/LAUNDRY ROOM*READY FOR YOUR UPDATES OR FINISHING TOUCHES*WALK 1 BLOCK TO PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION*2 BLOCKS TO HIGH-PERFORMING LEVEL 1+ ROBERT A. BLACK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL*1.5 BLOCKS TO PARK

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,264 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 4,164 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2501224028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

• architectural_style: Ranch
    • taxes_annual: 2146
    • neighborhoods: CHI - Calumet Heights
    • grade_school: BLACK MAGNET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-MREDIL-09994115

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2018Sold$159,900$127/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09994115 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Pending sale$159,900$127/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Preferred Realty #09994115 Report a problem
    7/8/2018Listed for sale$159,900$127/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,172 +2.5%$14,999
    2022$3,094 +2.3%$14,999
    2021$3,025 +1.2%$14,999 +12.1%
    2020$2,989 +0.9%$13,384 -9%
    2019$2,963 +32.7%$14,708
    2018$2,232 +5.5%$14,708 +11.5%
    2017$2,117 -1.4%$13,186
    2016$2,146 +10.6%$13,186
    2015$1,940 -1.5%$13,186 +0.2%
    2014$1,970 +2.6%$13,162
    2013$1,920 +0.1%$13,162
    2012$1,918 -14.8%$13,162 -17.1%
    2011$2,252 +13.5%$15,884
    2010$1,985 +14%$15,884
    2009$1,740 +2.8%$15,884 -7.9%
    2008$1,693 +3.3%$17,249
    2007$1,639 +0.8%$17,249
    2006$1,627 -0.1%$17,249 +46.4%
    2005$1,629 +2.1%$11,780
    2004$1,595 +1.1%$11,780
    2003$1,578 -7.4%$11,780 +4.3%
    2002$1,704 +6%$11,291
    2001$1,608 +6%$11,291
    2000$1,517 +0%$11,291 +14.2%
    1999$1,517 $9,885

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Calumet Heights