Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $381,500

    9031 SE Chloe Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,542sqft
    Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $380,000 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,360 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,000

    $357,000 - $407,000

    $2,360/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,577/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,577/mo

What's special

    This exceptional end-unit townhome offers a distinctive floorplan in desirable Happy Valley! You're instantly greeted by a serene backdrop of trees, along with vaulted ceilings and an open, airy layout. The main floor offers a half bath, living room that opens to the kitchen with eat bar, dining area leading to outdoor deck, and the primary en-suite. The stunning primary bedroom has an attached bathroom with double sinks, walk-in closet, and vaulted ceilings. The lower level offers two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a family room with a slider that opens to another deck, plus a fenced yard for added privacy. This home encompasses everything you need at an incredible price, with low HOA fees of only $249 per year! Conveniently located near Trader Joe's, easy freeway access, and shopping galore, this townhome truly has it all.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Taryn Petrini 406-781-4652,

    Kinected Realty, LLC,

    Elisha Alcantara 503-477-2114,

    Kinected Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Adan Serrano, 200205413

    MORE Realty

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 708220995MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 9 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Dining room
    • Features: Deck
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Family room
    • Features: Deck, Sliding Doors, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 126
    • Dimensions: 9 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Width: 11
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 9 x 16
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Pantry, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,542
    • Total interior livable area: 1,542 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, SqFt 3000 to 4999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05009118

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $249 annually
    • Amenities included: Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2025Sold$381,500-5.8%$247/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #708220995 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Pending sale$405,000$263/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #708220995 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$405,000+17.1%$263/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #708220995 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Sold$346,000+28.1%$224/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20372356 Report a problem
    5/25/2016Sold$270,000+24.5%$175/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16054752 Report a problem
    9/23/2005Sold$216,800$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,479 +3.6%$234,126 +3%
    2024$4,322 +2.9%$227,307 +3%
    2023$4,200 +5.6%$220,687 +3%
    2022$3,977 +3.8%$214,260 +3%
    2021$3,832 +3.2%$208,020 +3%
    2020$3,715 +1.4%$201,962 +3%
    2019$3,662 +14.1%$196,080 +3%
    2018$3,209 $190,369 +3%
    2017$3,209 +7%$184,824 +3%
    2016$2,999 $179,441 +3%
    2015$2,999 +2.9%$174,215 +3%
    2014$2,915 +10.1%$169,141 +3%
    2013$2,648 +1.1%$164,215 +3%
    2012$2,618 -0.9%$159,432 +3%
    2011$2,643 +5.7%$154,788 +3%
    2010$2,500 +3.4%$150,280 +3%
    2009$2,418 +6.5%$145,903 +3%
    2008$2,271 +2%$141,653 +3%
    2007$2,226 +11.6%$137,527 +3%
    2006$1,995 +198.7%$133,521 +296.6%
    2005$668 +60.2%$33,666 +60%
    2004$417 $21,046

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086