Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $139,900

    903 Morris St, Sweetwater, TN 37874

    3beds
    1,221sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1942
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Vinyl exteriorBrick behind the vinyl
    Handyman Special in a fabulous location! This 1221 s/f 3BR cottage style home just needs some TLC! Home has vinyl exterior but there is brick behind the vinyl. There is a detached 2 bay garage/workshop with an attached smaller 3rd bay for lawn equipment or garden storage. A little paint, elbow grease and love would go a long way in this little cottage. Walking distance to Broad Street Elm. Don't sleep on this one! House is being sold 'AS IS'
    7 days
    |
    784
    |
    51
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Phyllis Robinson 865-693-3232,

    Realty Executives Associates 865-693-3232

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1340407MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,221
      • Total interior livable area: 1,221 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Off Street, Detached
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 165
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 023F F 00600 000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick, Block, Frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 1942

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Sweetwater

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $115/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $97,900
      • Annual tax amount: $601
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: New Loan,Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$139,900+145.4%$115/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1340407 Report a problem
        2/20/2006Sold$57,000$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$601 $24,475
        2024$601 $24,475
        2023$601 +8.8%$24,475 +60.2%
        2022$553 $15,275
        2021$553 $15,275
        2020$553 +7.7%$15,275
        2019$513 $15,275
        2018$513 +0%$15,275 +4.6%
        2017$513 +6.7%$14,600
        2016$481 $14,600
        2015$481 +0%$14,600 +0%
        2014$481 -7.3%$14,597
        2013$519 $14,597
        2012-- $14,597 -3.1%
        2011$466 +13.6%$15,065
        2010$410 $15,065
        2009$410 +0.6%$15,065
        2008$407 $15,065 -21.8%
        2007-- $19,263 +32.7%
        2006$469 +20.5%$14,517
        2005$389 +4.3%$14,517 +15.6%
        2004$373 $12,559
        2002$373 $12,559
        2001-- $12,559 -69.3%
        2000-- $40,870

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37874

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable