Skip main navigation
Sold for $185,000
  • $185,000

    903 E Walnut St, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    9,888 Square Feet Lot
    $211,600 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,342 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $211,600

    $201,000 - $222,000

    $1,342/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,182/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,182/mo

What's special

    Stop paying rent - Immaculate 3-BR 1-bath ranch close to shopping and school. Move in condition - nice eat-in kitchen, large living area and over sized 1-car attached garage.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 9,888 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201431259002000029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

• View Street: yes
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00
    • Has Central AC: yes
    • Appliance Oven: yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2024Sold$185,000-2.6%$165/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/2/2024Price change$189,900-5%$170/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11222241 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listed for sale$199,900+77.1%$178/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11222241 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Sold$112,900$101/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/9/2017Listed for sale$112,900$101/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10395450 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,293 +3.3%$140,300 +10.7%
    2024$1,252 +6.5%$126,700 +6.4%
    2023$1,176 +0.7%$119,100 +6.2%
    2022$1,167 +8.2%$112,100 +1%
    2021$1,079 +8.8%$111,000 +7.6%
    2020$992 +10.1%$103,200 +4.3%
    2019$901 -48.3%$98,900 +5.8%
    2018$1,743 +355.7%$93,500 +8%
    2017$383 $86,600 -2.3%
    2016$383 +1.8%$88,600 +7.7%
    2014$376 +1.8%$82,300 +2.7%
    2013$369 -9.4%$80,100 -2.2%
    2012$407 -48.2%$81,900 -1%
    2011$787 -5.9%$82,700 -4.8%
    2010$836 +5.1%$86,900 -0.8%
    2009$796 -14.4%$87,600 +10.7%
    2007$930 +30.1%$79,100 +14%
    2006$715 -5.5%$69,400
    2005$756 -4.9%$69,400
    2004$795 +15.7%$69,400
    2003$687 +0.6%$69,400 +120.3%
    2002$683 +9.5%$31,500 +200%
    2001$624 $10,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550