9029 SE 139th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$708,100
$666,000 - $751,000
$3,670/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,670/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,670/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,241/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,241/mo
Listing updated:
Lance Kunkel 503-260-8906,
Jim Kunkel Realty
Rick Brainard, 201112098
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan, Deck, Sliding Doors, Bathtub With Shower, Closet, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Lower
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Lower
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Beamed Ceilings, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Sliding Doors, Vaulted Ceiling, Wood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Family room
- Features: Fireplace Insert, Sliding Doors, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Lower
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Cook Island, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Appliances, Gourmet Kitchen, Instant Hot Water, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Solid Surface Countertop, Vaulted Ceiling, Wood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Width: 13
Living room
- Features: Beamed Ceilings, Builtin Features, Fireplace, Slate Flooring, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 364
- Dimensions: 14 x 26
Heating
- Forced Air, Forced Air 90, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Gas Appliances, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Sink, Beamed Ceilings, Closet, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Cook Island, Gourmet Kitchen, Built-in Features, Bathroom, Bathtub With Shower
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood, Slate
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning, Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,690
- Total interior livable area: 2,690 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Covered, RV Access/Parking, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Builtin Lighting, Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Natural Lighting, Parking, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck
- Exterior features: Garden, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping, Private, Trees, Sprinkler, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking, ToolShed
- Parcel number: 00036543
- Zoning: Resid
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Daylight Ranch,Mid Century Modern
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Stem Wall
- Roof: Membrane
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Standard Septic
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/25/2024 | Sold | $715,000-4.7%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Pending sale | $749,950$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $749,950+282.6%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/1998 | Sold | $196,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,955 +3.7% | $354,578 +3% |
| 2024 | $6,708 +2.9% | $344,251 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,517 +5.6% | $334,225 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,171 +4.6% | $324,491 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,898 +5.6% | $315,040 +3% |
| 2020 | $5,584 +1% | $305,865 +3% |
| 2019 | $5,529 +11.1% | $296,957 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $288,308 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,975 +7.2% | $279,911 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $271,758 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,640 +3.6% | $263,843 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,479 +16.8% | $256,158 +8.1% |
| 2013 | $3,835 +3.1% | $236,933 +5.3% |
| 2012 | $3,719 -12.1% | $224,931 -9.6% |
| 2011 | $4,234 +3.4% | $248,697 +3% |
| 2010 | $4,093 +3.1% | $241,453 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,971 +6.5% | $234,420 +3% |
| 2008 | $3,729 +2.2% | $227,592 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,650 +11.4% | $220,963 +3% |
| 2006 | $3,276 +5.2% | $214,527 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,114 +3% | $208,279 +3% |
| 2004 | $3,022 +1.9% | $202,213 +3% |
| 2003 | $2,964 +3.8% | $196,323 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,856 +1.9% | $190,605 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,804 +2% | $185,053 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,750 | $179,663 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086