Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $820,500

    9024 7th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    2beds
    2baths
    1,390sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    5,052 Square Feet Lot
    $820,500 Zestimate®
    $590/sqft
    $3,433 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $820,500

    $779,000 - $862,000

    $3,433/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,843/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,843/mo

What's special

    You must see this charming craftsman style home in a nice neighborhood in N. Seattle. This home features 2 2+ bedrooms 2 baths. This lovely home also features a bath off the master, Hardwoods, Washer/Dryer, kitchen w/ eating space, fenced yard. All this and close to all amenities. Call for private showing. 1 yr lease on approval of credit $2,500security deposit. Pet friendly dogs and cats

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Lot
    • Size: 5,052 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9268200560

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

DateEventPrice
    9/14/2021Sold$757,000-1.9%$545/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1798099 Report a problem
    8/15/2021Pending sale$772,000$555/sqft
    8/12/2021Listed for sale$772,000+108.6%$555/sqft
    6/12/2017Listing removed$2,795$2/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Report a problem
    5/17/2017Listed for rent$2,795+3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Report a problem
    8/8/2016Listing removed$2,695+8%$2/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Report a problem
    7/21/2015Listing removed$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: CHAMPIONS REAL ESTATE Report a problem
    7/17/2015Listed for rent$2,495+39%$2/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Report a problem
    12/17/2012Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Report a problem
    12/12/2012Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Report a problem
    9/12/2012Sold$370,000-1.3%$266/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #378235 Report a problem
    8/7/2012Pending sale$375,000$270/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Northwest, Inc. #378235 Report a problem
    7/27/2012Listed for sale$375,000$270/sqft
    7/15/2012Pending sale$375,000$270/sqft
    7/6/2012Listed for sale$375,000$270/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/NW, Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,057 +11.4%$801,000 +11.6%
    2023$7,231 +6.4%$718,000 -4.5%
    2022$6,794 +4.3%$752,000 +13.3%
    2021$6,513 +11.7%$664,000 +18.6%
    2020$5,831 +0.1%$560,000 -1.6%
    2019$5,827 +8%$569,000 -3.1%
    2018$5,395 -3.8%$587,000 +9.7%
    2017$5,609 +51.1%$535,000 +18.6%
    2016$3,711 $451,000 +10%
    2015$3,711 $410,000 +13.6%
    2014$3,711 $361,000 +9.7%
    2013$3,711 $329,000 +12.3%
    2012-- $293,000 -8.7%
    2011-- $321,000 -0.6%
    2010-- $323,000
    2009-- $323,000 +0.6%
    2007-- $321,000 +2.6%
    2006-- $313,000 +12.2%
    2005-- $279,000 +40.2%
    2001$2,383 +6.2%$199,000 +11.8%
    2000$2,244 $178,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenwood