Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $472,000

    902 W Monterosa St, Phoenix, AZ 85013

    2beds
    1baths
    930sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    6,588 Square Feet Lot
    $472,000 Zestimate®
    $508/sqft
    $1,943 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $472,000

    $434,000 - $510,000

    $1,943/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,672/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,672/mo

What's special

    Mid-Century Modern Duplex, Great Location near Melrose on 7th, next to Woodlea Historic District *2 Bedroom 1 bath, Sealed Concrete Floors, Stacked Washer/Dryer located inside second bedroom closet, large private patio, one covered parking space & one private storage closet for unit. Water/Sewer/Trash included in rent. Minimum income requirements. Good credit, No judgments or evictions. Pets okay with approval. Water, garbage paid by owner. Gas and Electricity and renters insurance paid by tenant. Good credit, No judgments or evictions. Fees: First month rent security, plus cleaning, & non refundable pet fee. Pets on approval.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 930 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,588 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15539094K

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • concrete
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    4/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2023Listed for rent$1,495+6.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    6/24/2021Listed for rent$1,400+40%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #6254917 Report a problem
    2/27/2016Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #5403087 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #5403087 Report a problem
    2/19/2016Sold$275,000+125.4%$296/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5402216 Report a problem
    5/1/2003Sold$122,000+87.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/1996Sold$65,000+18.2%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/1994Sold$55,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,253 +3.5%$45,030 -7.2%
    2024$1,211 +3.5%$48,510 +454.2%
    2023$1,170 +0.5%$8,753 -66.5%
    2022$1,164 +0.9%$26,100 +14.9%
    2021$1,153 +4.5%$22,710 +19.8%
    2020$1,103 +3.4%$18,950 +15.8%
    2019$1,067 $16,370 -1.5%
    2018$1,067 +8.9%$16,620 +43.3%
    2017$979 +19.1%$11,600 +17.2%
    2016$822 $9,900 +12.9%
    2015$822 $8,770 +10.6%
    2014-- $7,930 +62.5%
    2013-- $4,880 -3.7%
    2012-- $5,070 -20.4%
    2011-- $6,370 -36.1%
    2010-- $9,970 -40%
    2009-- $16,630 +1.3%
    2008-- $16,420 +11.3%
    2007-- $14,750 +45.3%
    2006-- $10,150
    2005-- $10,150 +47.1%
    2004-- $6,900
    2003-- $6,900 +24.3%
    2002-- $5,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Encanto