Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    902 S Arizona Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

    3beds
    2baths
    1,274sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $355,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,906 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,906/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,906/mo

What's special

    Ready for new owners, this home sits on a spacious corner lot with no neighbors on the front or sides, offering peaceful farm-field views and plenty of privacy. Features include a 2-car garage, additional storage space, and no CCRs. Enjoy extra parking plus dedicated RV parking complete with power and sewer hookups. A rare combination of space, freedom, and convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rocky Hammons 208-631-0732,

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Robert Becker

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98982525MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 308
    • Dimensions: 22 x 14
    Heating
    • Ceiling, Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Bed-Master Main Level, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 1
    • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Wood Floors, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Pellet Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,274
    • Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,274

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage: 30x22
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Dog Run
    • Fencing: Full,Metal,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 100 x 101
    • Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Garden, Views, Corner Lot, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: F38600030060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Broadband Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fruitland
    • Subdivision: Red Williams

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Consider All,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $354,011 +7.7%
    2024$1,285 +19.7%$328,807 +1.2%
    2023$1,073 -29.2%$324,942 -0.8%
    2022$1,517 +24.5%$327,658
    2021$1,218 -4.7%--
    2020$1,278 -0.6%--
    2017$1,285 +20%--
    2016$1,071 +11.2%--
    2015$963 $98,830 +16.1%
    2014$963 $85,130 -2.6%
    2012-- $87,440 -17.7%
    2010-- $106,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83619