Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $240,000

    902 MEYERS COURT, Wales, WI 53183

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,632 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,632/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,575/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,575/mo

What's special

    Build your dream home, with the builder of your choice, on the perfect blend of privacy & accessibility! Only 11 lots offered in beautiful Whistling Pines Estates, this lovely wooded 1 acre corner lot has had a lot of the legwork done for you! Bring your plans or sellers would consider letting you use theirs - Boasting mature pines, this land provides natural seclusion yet is just minutes from charming towns, outdoor activities like hiking or biking the Glacial Drumlin Trail and golfing The Legends. Award-winning Kettle Moraine School District. With utilities ready and easy access to Milwaukee and Madison, this property blends peaceful seclusion with modern convenience all with minimum restrictions and no subdivision dues!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dana Schlueter 2626462320,

    Response Realtors

    Bought with:

    Michael R Mangold

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1943237MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Level, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: WLSV1451011
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Mound Septic, Private Septic System Required
    • Water: None, Well Required
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected

DateEventPrice
    3/17/2026Sold$240,000-4%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1943237 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Contingent$249,900
    Source: WIREX MLS #1943237 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listed for sale$249,900+38.8%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1943237 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Sold$180,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,353 -10.9%$130,000
    2023$1,519 -13.2%$130,000 -11.6%
    2022$1,750 -7.8%$147,000
    2021$1,899 +4.2%$147,000 +27.8%
    2020$1,822 $115,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53183