Skip main navigation
Sold for $165,000
  • $165,000

    902 Knapp Ave, Warner, OK 74469

    3beds
    1,503sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $183,900 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $1,454 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,900

    $173,000 - $197,000

    $1,454/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $812/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $812/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this 3 bedroom 2 full bath cozy home located in the heart of Warner. Close to Conners State College and I40! Home has a new roof, HVAC and fresh interior and exterior paint. It won't be on the market long and is a must see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Madrienna Rorex 918-351-9751,

    C21/First Choice Realty

    Bought with:

    Gary A. Dunlap, 34937

    RE/MAX & ASSOCIATES

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2343595MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Room,Combo w/ Family
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,503
    • Total interior livable area: 1,503 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 510044693

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Warner
    • Subdivision: Family Villa

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2024Sold$165,000-2.4%$110/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2343595 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Pending sale$169,000$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2343595 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Price change$169,000-0.6%$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2343595 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Price change$170,000+6.3%$113/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2343595 Report a problem
    2/2/2024Pending sale$160,000$106/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2343595 Report a problem
    12/22/2023Listed for sale$160,000$106/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2343595 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,690 $18,150
    2024-- --
    2023-- --
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020-- --
    2019$619 +5.9%$6,870 +5%
    2017$585 $6,543
    2016$585 +6.6%$6,543
    2015$549 +73044%$6,543
    2014$1 $6,543 +1032%
    2000-- $578

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74469