Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $640,700

    902 Holly Chapple Dr, Conroe, TX 77384

    4beds
    3,525sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $640,700 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $3,893 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $640,700

    $596,000 - $686,000

    $3,893/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,181/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,181/mo

What's special

    Beautiful one and 1/2 story Emerald Home located in Pecan Grove with Luxury, custom details. You will enjoy the elevated home site positioned on a large corner lot with peaceful views from the front porch. Open family room with high ceilings flows perfectly into the large kitchen with stunning new Quartz countertops. This is the perfect home for entertaining and flows nicely from the kitchen/dinning rooms into the large covered back patio overlooking the amazing swimming pool! The home is well appointed with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, Game room and media room. New upgrades include:Kitchen Quartz counters, sink, faucet, dishwasher and fridge Dec 2023. New paint throughout Nov. 2023. A/C coils replaced within 2 years. Do not miss out on this beautiful home! Measurements are approximate. Please verify if needed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: HomeSmart,MLS#: 22813183MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,525
    • Total interior livable area: 3,525 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 77830004500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conroe
    • Subdivision: Pecan Grove At Jacobs Reserve

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2024Listing removed$649,000$184/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #22813183 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Pending sale$649,000$184/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #22813183 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Contingent$649,000$184/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #22813183 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Pending sale$649,000$184/sqft
    Source: HAR #22813183 Report a problem
    9/15/2024Price change$649,000-3.1%$184/sqft
    Source: HAR #22813183 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Price change$670,000-0.7%$190/sqft
    Source: HAR #22813183 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #20300619 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #20300619 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Price change$675,000-2.5%$191/sqft
    Source: HAR #60566370 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listed for sale$692,000$196/sqft
    Source: HAR #60566370 Report a problem
    2/26/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,123 +14.9%$704,209 +18.1%
    2024$7,937 +11.3%$596,332 +10%
    2023$7,133 $542,120 +6.3%
    2022-- $510,000 +13.8%
    2021$7,567 -2.6%$448,040
    2020$7,772 +5%$448,040 +6.7%
    2019$7,402 -31.5%$420,000 +9.1%
    2018$10,798 -0.9%$385,010
    2017$10,895 -11.8%$385,010 -5.2%
    2016$12,352 +2526.5%$406,100 +575.7%
    2015$470 $60,100 +299.9%
    2014$470 $15,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jacobs Reserve