Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $578,500

    902 Happy Ln, Belgrade, MT 59714

    4beds
    2,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $578,500 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $3,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $578,500

    $550,000 - $607,000

    $3,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,290/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,290/mo

What's special

    $1500 Move in Credit!! Great unfurnished 4br/3ba, 2286 sf Belgrade house with all of the technology you could ever ask for! Complete with built in speakers in the living room, master bedroom, and outside on the back patio! Home has beautiful hardwood flooring, new carpet in the media room downstairs, and plenty of space for the family. Property has washer/dryer hookups. Bring your pets, this is cat and dog friendly - $50/mo/pet pet rent and $500/pet deposit will apply - no aggressive breed dogs. Fenced yard is not fully enclosed on sides. Location is great; close to schools and downtown. Auto traffic is low Tenants are responsible for all utilities, lawn care, snow removal. One year lease. No smoking. Renter's Insurance is required. Property is being offered by Platinum Property Management. Call us to schedule a showing. M-F 8-4 Applications are completed on Platinum Property Management's website.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06101035463010000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Belgrade

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,975
    • Application fee: $45

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/07/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2025Listing removed$2,975$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$2,975-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listed for rent$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2025Listed for rent$3,100+55%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2020Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    6/11/2020Listed for rent$2,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    3/16/2017Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    3/10/2017Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Platinum Property Management, LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,264 -48%$582,200 +9.7%
    2024$4,357 +2.4%$530,600
    2023$4,255 +25.3%$530,600 +48.6%
    2022$3,397 +0.1%$357,100
    2021$3,392 +9.1%$357,100 +14.8%
    2020$3,109 -4.7%$311,100
    2019$3,261 +16.8%$311,100 +22.7%
    2018$2,792 +1.1%$253,500
    2017$2,760 +10%$253,500 +14.2%
    2016$2,510 $221,900
    2015$2,510 +13.2%$221,900 +64.3%
    2014$2,216 +6%$135,044 +4.7%
    2013$2,091 +1.9%$129,027 +5.3%
    2012$2,051 $122,494
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $146,700
    2007-- $146,700
    2006-- $146,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59714