Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $482,300

    9018 Silver Maple Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    4beds
    2,147sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $482,300 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $2,450 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $482,300

    $458,000 - $506,000

    $2,450/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,852/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,852/mo

What's special

    This 2147 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 9018 Silver Maple Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,147 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 114OD018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Lines/Under Ground, Telephone Lines/Under Ground, Electric Lines/Under Ground

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ooltewah

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior: Island Work/Center, Washer & Dryer Hookup, Walk-in Closet, Ceiling - 9 Ft or More, Pantry, Granite Counter Tops
    • Exterior Features: Patio/Deck Covered, Patio/Deck, Porch Covered
    • Cooling: Central, Electric
    • Heating: Central, Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Water Heater - Electric, Gas Range - Free Standing
    • Equipment: Smoke Detector, Garage Door Opener
    • Community Features: Community Pool, Homeowner Assoc Fee - Mandatory
    • Garage/Parking: 2 Car Garage
    • Bed/Bath: Master on Main Level, Tub/Shower Combo, Jetted Tub, Separate Vanities, Shared Bath, Split Bedroom
    • Roofing: Shingle, Asphalt
    • Rooms: Kitchen, Dining Room, Great Room, Bedroom, Full Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Bathroom 1, Bonus Room
    • Floors: Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Tile
    • Dining: Separate Dining Room, Eat-In-Kitchen
    • Lot Description: Level
    • Fireplace: In Den/Family Room, Gas Logs, Gas Log Starter
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Utilities: Cable Lines/Under Ground, Telephone Lines/Under Ground, Electric Lines/Under Ground
    • Exterior: Cement Fiber Siding
    • Property Type: A
    • Foundation: Block
    • Windows: Vinyl, Treatments
    • Water/Sewer: On Sewer
    • HOA Frequency: Annually
    • Rooms: 2nd Master Level: First
    • Rooms: Kitchen Level: First
    • Rooms: Bedroom - Additional Level: First
    • Rooms: Bath - Full Level: First
    • Rooms: Great Room Level: First
    • Rooms: Dining Room Level: First
    • Rooms: Bath - 1 Level: First
    • Rooms: Bonus Room Finished Level: Second

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2020Sold$345,000+1.5%$161/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2742201 Report a problem
    11/18/2020Price change$340,000-1.7%$158/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty #1327108 Report a problem
    11/7/2020Listed for sale$346,000+21.4%$161/sqft
    9/22/2017Sold$285,000-1.7%$133/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2743093 Report a problem
    9/20/2017Pending sale$289,900$135/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty #1261090 Report a problem
    9/20/2017Listed for sale$289,900$135/sqft
    8/15/2017Listing removed$289,900$135/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty, Inc. #1261090 Report a problem
    8/12/2017Pending sale$289,900$135/sqft
    7/17/2017Price change$289,900-3.3%$135/sqft
    5/24/2017Price change$299,900-1.7%$140/sqft
    5/1/2017Pending sale$305,000$142/sqft
    3/23/2017Listed for sale$305,000+25%$142/sqft
    3/31/2014Sold$244,000$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,723 -12.1%$113,100 +29.7%
    2024$1,960 +0.5%$87,225
    2023$1,951 $87,225
    2022$1,951 $87,225
    2021$1,951 +13.6%$87,225 +40.3%
    2020$1,719 $62,150
    2019$1,719 $62,150
    2018$1,719 $62,150
    2017$1,719 +7.8%$62,150
    2016$1,594 --
    2015$1,594 $57,650
    2014$1,594 +476.5%--
    2013$277 $22,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37363