Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $703,500

    9015 39th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118

    3beds
    1baths
    1,910sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    4,000 Square Feet Lot
    $703,500 Zestimate®
    $368/sqft
    $3,708 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $703,500

    $668,000 - $739,000

    $3,708/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,153/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,153/mo

What's special

    Application is approved and lease is to be signed as of 5/7/15. Well-maintained 1-story house with basement at great location has a lot to offer. Close to schools, bus line and Benefit Park. Easy commute to downtown Seattle and SeaTac Airport. Filled with lots of natural lights. Main floor features hardwood flooring, spacious living room with electric fireplace, nice dining room, two cozy bedrooms and a full bath. The finished basement with separate entry has the 3rd bedroom, bonus room, laundry room and .75 bath. One attached garage and additional parking spaces. Fenced level backyard perfect for gardening or BBQ. Minimum 12-month lease. Non-refundable credit and criminal background check fee of $38.95 per applicant. Most recent paycheck stub required for each applicant. Most recent bank statement required for reserve purpose. A copy of each applicant's drivers license and last year's W-2 required. First month's rent, one month's deposit and $200 non-refundable admin fee. Tenants to pay all utilities per usage including water, gas, electricity and garbage. Prime Metropolis Properties, Inc. manages this property. Non-smoking unit. Non-dangerous pets under 20 lbs considered and requires $300 deposit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,910 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 4,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0603001020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

DateEventPrice
    12/17/2021Sold$667,300+2.7%$349/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1860686 Report a problem
    11/24/2021Pending sale$649,990$340/sqft
    11/18/2021Listed for sale$649,990+62.1%$340/sqft
    3/29/2016Sold$400,888+18.3%$210/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #890150 Report a problem
    5/12/2015Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Prime Metropolis Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    4/30/2015Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Prime Metropolis Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    4/20/2015Sold$338,900+52.3%$177/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #760924 Report a problem
    10/2/2003Sold$222,500$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,731 +8.6%$559,000 +6.9%
    2023$5,278 +2.7%$523,000 -8.2%
    2022$5,140 +6.3%$570,000 +15.6%
    2021$4,836 +7.6%$493,000 +13.9%
    2020$4,494 +7.6%$433,000 +6.7%
    2019$4,178 +17.5%$406,000 +6.6%
    2018$3,555 -2.3%$381,000 +11.4%
    2017$3,639 +49.1%$342,000 +18.3%
    2016$2,441 $289,000 +11.2%
    2015$2,441 $260,000 +11.1%
    2014$2,441 $234,000 +6.4%
    2013$2,441 $220,000
    2012-- $220,000 -11.3%
    2011-- $248,000 -0.8%
    2010-- $250,000
    2009-- $250,000 -3.8%
    2007-- $260,000 +9.2%
    2006-- $238,000 +6.3%
    2005-- $224,000 +40.9%
    2001$1,925 +16%$159,000 +22.3%
    2000$1,660 $130,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Beacon Hill