Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $549,900

    901 Zephyr Dr, Oakland, CA 94607

    2beds
    1,005sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $549,900 Zestimate®
    $547/sqft
    $3,266 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $549,900

    $517,000 - $583,000

    $3,266/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,671/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,671/mo

What's special

    Stylish, contemporary tri-level condo built by Pulte, don't miss this desirable corner end unit with unique super size patio, rare side by side attached newly refurbished garage flooring with interior access, washer & dryer and additional storage, this home has new interior paint throughout, upgraded window coverings and fans. Your main floor features a half bath, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, breakfast bar, and open floor plan. Building high speed Webpass / Monkeybrains enabled high ceilings and abundance of natural light. Ideally located whether you work and play in Oakland/San Francisco you are minutes to West Oakland BART, Bay Bridge, Jack London Square and downtown Oakland and ferry. Beautiful wood floors . Low HOA.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Garage, Washer / Dryer, Gas Hookup, Electricity Hookup (110V)
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,005 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,882 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 65648

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire System - Sprinkler
    Location
    • Region: Oakland

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bathroom: Showers over Tubs - 2+
    • Family Room: No Family Room
    • Listing Class: Residential
    • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Gate / Door Opener
    • Dining Room: Dining Area in Living Room, Breakfast Bar
    • Roof: Composition
    • Structure SqFt Source: Assessor
    • Kitchen: Garbage Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop - Gas, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Foundation: Concrete Slab
    • Water: Public
    • Association Fees Include: Reserves, Management Fee, Maintenance - Common Area, Maintenance - Exterior
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Security Features: Fire System - Sprinkler
    • Additional Rooms: Storage
    • Flooring: Wood, Travertine
    • Heating: Central Forced Air
    • Utilities: Public Utilities
    • Sewer Septic: Sewer - Public
    • View: Other
    • HOA Amenities: Other, Garden / Greenbelt / Trails
    • HOA Exist Y/N: 1
    • HOA Fee: 250
    • Additional Listing Info: Not Applicable
    • Cooling: Central AC
    • Construction Type: Stucco
    • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/4/2021Sold$680,000+1.6%$677/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2020Listed for sale$669,000+66.2%$666/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Professional Group #ML81822668 Report a problem
    11/29/2007Sold$402,500$400/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $736,044 +2%
    2024$10,894 -4.8%$721,615 +2%
    2023$11,439 +2.9%$707,471 +2%
    2022$11,118 +37%$693,600 +42.2%
    2021$8,116 +1.1%$487,920 +1%
    2020$8,027 +4.1%$482,917 +2%
    2019$7,709 +6.9%$473,451 +2%
    2018$7,210 $464,171 +2%
    2017$7,210 +3.7%$455,071 +2%
    2016$6,955 +25.6%$446,150 +1.5%
    2015$5,538 $439,450 +33.2%
    2014$5,538 $330,000 +17.9%
    2013-- $280,000
    2012-- $280,000
    2011-- $280,000 -16.9%
    2010-- $337,000 -2.3%
    2009-- $345,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Prescott