9009 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
Home value
$308,000
$293,000 - $323,000
$2,488/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,488/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,488/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,156/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,156/mo
Listing updated:
Sharon Williams 773-526-0803,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Keisha Wheaten
Owens & Wheaten Realty Co.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22X8
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X16
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Island)
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 15 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5X3
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X12
Walk in closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X6
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Basement: Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,379 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: On Site, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 3,528 sqft
- Dimensions: 28X126
Details
- Parcel number: 25031320140000
- Special conditions: List Broker Must Accompany
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved, Other
Location
- Region: Chicago
- Subdivision: Chatham
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $290 annually
- Services included: Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/9/2024 | Sold | $265,000-1.5%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2023 | Pending sale | $269,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2023 | Price change | $269,000-2.2%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2023 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Price change | $285,000-1.7%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $290,000+16.2%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2005 | Sold | $249,500+27.6%$181/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2003 | Sold | $195,500+33.9%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2000 | Sold | $146,000$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,019 +2.5% | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $3,920 +2.3% | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $3,832 +0.1% | $19,000 +10.9% |
| 2020 | $3,826 +0.9% | $17,133 -9% |
| 2019 | $3,793 +1.7% | $18,828 |
| 2018 | $3,728 -26% | $18,828 -19.4% |
| 2017 | $5,038 +7.5% | $23,351 |
| 2016 | $4,688 +9.3% | $23,351 |
| 2015 | $4,290 +11.4% | $23,351 +12.8% |
| 2014 | $3,850 +2% | $20,700 |
| 2013 | $3,774 +1.4% | $20,700 |
| 2012 | $3,723 +10.6% | $20,700 -0.1% |
| 2011 | $3,366 -0.4% | $20,724 |
| 2010 | $3,379 +4.4% | $20,724 |
| 2009 | $3,238 +13.4% | $20,724 +4.3% |
| 2008 | $2,855 +1.1% | $19,865 |
| 2007 | $2,825 -1.1% | $19,865 |
| 2006 | $2,856 +18.3% | $19,865 +34.8% |
| 2005 | $2,413 +1% | $14,742 |
| 2004 | $2,389 +2.2% | $14,742 |
| 2003 | $2,337 -13.3% | $14,742 -12.3% |
| 2002 | $2,697 +85.9% | $16,810 |
| 2001 | $1,450 +205.5% | $16,810 +101.1% |
| 2000 | $475 | $8,361 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West Chesterfield