Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $773,800

    9007 Horizon Pointe Trl, Windermere, FL 34786

    4beds
    3,609sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    6,730 Square Feet Lot
    $773,800 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $3,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $773,800

    $735,000 - $812,000

    $3,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,479/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,479/mo

What's special

    Fabulous Pool Home WITH FRONT PORCH DISNEY FIREWORK VIEWS located in an exclusive and fast growing area of Windermere. A 4 bedroom / 3 bathrooms with over $80,000 in upgrades. A great floor plan with a large gourmet kitchen ready for any entertainment event. New upgraded Granite countertops through out the home in the bathrooms and kitchen. Upgraded lightning fixtures in all bathrooms. New flooring has been redone with a luxury Vinyl in the non wet areas. New updated bathroom fixtures and new lighting chandeliers. New LED lights. Downstairs room can be used for office space or as a guest bedroom. The outside are is ideal for relaxing by the sparkling pool and spa. Windermere Trails also offers residents Dog Parks with wash station, Playgrounds and Exercise Area. A rated schools and many new businesses are opening around the corner

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,609 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 6,730 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 272336916000070
    • Zoning: P-D

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windermere
    • Subdivision: WINDERMERE TRLS PH 5A

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $54 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Sidewalk, Pool
    • Construction Materials: Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure, HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk, Fenced
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Stories Total: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Public Survey Range: 27
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia, International MLS
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
    • County Or Parish: Orange
    • Pool Private YN: 1
    • List Agent AOR: Orlando Regional
    • List AOR: Orlando Regional
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • MLS Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
    • Zoning: P-D
    • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
    • Direction Faces: West
    • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
    • Room Count: 7
    • Public Survey Section: 36
    • Other Fees Term: Annual
    • Pet Restrictions: See HOA for pet restrictions
    • Other Fees Amount: 90
    • Living Area: 3609.00
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: SEE HOA FOR LEASE RESTRICTIONS
    • Subdivision Name: WINDERMERE TRLS PH 5A
    • Association Fee: 327.48
    • Association Name: First Service Residential Mgmt
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Tax Annual Amount: 7029.56
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5907483 Report a problem
    2/8/2021Sold$515,000$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2020Pending sale$515,000$143/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #O5907483 Report a problem
    12/3/2020Listed for sale$515,000+9.8%$143/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #O5907483 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Sold$469,000$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2019Listed for sale$469,000$130/sqft
    Source: FLATFEE.COM #A4440111 Report a problem
    10/3/2019Pending sale$469,000$130/sqft
    Source: FLATFEE.COM #A4440111 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Price change$469,000-1.5%$130/sqft
    Source: FLATFEE.COM #A4440111 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Price change$476,000-1.7%$132/sqft
    Source: FLATFEE.COM #A4440111 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Price change$484,000-1%$134/sqft
    Source: FLATFEE.COM #A4440111 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Listed for sale$489,000+2.1%$135/sqft
    Source: FLATFEE.COM #A4440111 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listing removed$479,000$133/sqft
    Source: FLATFEE.COM #A4209679 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Listed for sale$479,000$133/sqft
    Source: FLATFEE.COM #A4209679 Report a problem
    5/24/2018Listing removed$479,000$133/sqft
    Source: FLATFEE.COM #A4209679 Report a problem
    2/28/2018Price change$479,000-4%$133/sqft
    Source: FLATFEE.COM #A4209679 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Price change$499,000-3.1%$138/sqft
    Source: FLATFEE.COM #A4209679 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listed for sale$514,900+42.8%$143/sqft
    Source: FLATFEE.COM #A4209679 Report a problem
    8/29/2014Sold$360,680$100/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5217903 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,395 +7.4%$529,525 +3%
    2023$7,818 +3.4%$514,102 +3%
    2022$7,560 +18%$499,128 +19.7%
    2021$6,406 -10.2%$416,965 -0.6%
    2020$7,133 +1.5%$419,678 +3%
    2019$7,030 -1.2%$407,390 -0.2%
    2018$7,115 +0%$408,068 +2%
    2017$7,114 +1%$399,926 +2.3%
    2016$7,044 +0.5%$390,795 +12.7%
    2015$7,012 +437.1%$346,905 +593.8%
    2014$1,306 $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34786