Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $197,100

    9005 Neptune St, El Paso, TX 79904

    2beds
    1,111sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $197,100 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,234 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,100

    $179,000 - $213,000

    $1,234/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,414/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,414/mo

What's special

    Come check out this lovely home in the Northeast of El Paso, which sits on over halfan acre of land! This home features an open kitchen with plenty of cabinet space! Ithas a separate washer/dryer room. A complete wall to wall tiled bathroom! Fulltiled floors throughout the house, with no carpet! It has a spacious front yard withlong driveways to access the property. Enjoy an evening on the front covered porchor relax in the backyard with a beautiful view of the Franklin Mountains! Family canenjoy a visit when they stay in a detached extra living space and small kitchen on the sideof the main property! It also includes a separate workroom/storage where anyonecan work or entertain their hobbies!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,111 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: S912999001N8200

Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Paso

    Other

    Other facts
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • architectural_style: Other
    • fireplaces: 0
    • has_lawn_fl: Y
    • living_rooms: 1
    • has_ceiling_fan_fl: Y
    • central_air_desc: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • style_desc: Single Family
    • taxes_annual: 3009
    • grade_school: PARK

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2018Listing removed$107,000$96/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty El Paso #745708 Report a problem
    4/21/2018Listed for sale$107,000-10.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #745708 Report a problem
    5/9/2017Listing removed$119,000$107/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Haggerty Co., Realtor #710538 Report a problem
    11/9/2016Listed for sale$119,000-8.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Haggerty Company #710538 Report a problem
    4/26/2015Listing removed$130,000$117/sqft
    Source: ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Estate #557660 Report a problem
    2/28/2015Listed for sale$130,000$117/sqft
    11/25/2014Listing removed$130,000$117/sqft
    7/3/2014Listed for sale$130,000$117/sqft
    Source: ERA Sellers Buyers & Associates #557660 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $167,210 +10%
    2024$1,824 +5.1%$152,009 +10%
    2023$1,736 -31.5%$138,190 +10%
    2022$2,533 -19.9%$125,627 +10%
    2021$3,161 +11.2%$114,206 +10%
    2020$2,842 +1.4%$103,824
    2019$2,804 +5.5%$103,824 +1.9%
    2018$2,658 +1.5%$101,878 +0.2%
    2017$2,619 +5%$101,663
    2016$2,494 -2.8%$101,663
    2015$2,567 $101,663 -1%
    2014$2,567 $102,685
    2013-- $102,685
    2012-- $102,685 -0.7%
    2011-- $103,383
    2010-- $103,383 -0.8%
    2009-- $104,242
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sunrise