Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $409,100

    9004 Bayapple Ct, Henrico, VA 23294

    2beds
    1,225sqft
    Detached
    Built in 2000
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $409,100 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $2,091 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,100

    $389,000 - $430,000

    $2,091/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,091/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,091/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,649/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,649/mo

What's special

    Nice ranch with 2 car garage in age qualified Park West neighborhood! Well maintained 1 level living with 1225 sq ft , 2 bedrooms, 9 ft ceilings, open flow living areas, beautiful hardwood floors, eat-in kitchen with bay window, dining room with additional space for an office or additional furniture, great room with gas logs and access to 15 x 15 patio.(Patio furniture, flat screen tv, all appliances, and garage shelving convey)bright kitchen with white cabinets and pantry, large Master bedroom with walk-in closet and full bath(glass shower with seat)vanity with makeup area, one additional bedroom with bay window. No grass cutting here! Enjoy the lush green lawn with full irrigation. Park West property owners have full use of the Club House, pool and fitness center. Property located close to shopping and restaurants. Don't miss this one!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Dining Area, Breakfast Nook, DSL, 1st Floor Bedrm W/ Full Bath
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Window Treatments, Screens, Bay Window(s)
    • Basement: Slab
    • Attic: Access Panel
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Per Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Pool features: Community
    • Frontage length: 0.0000
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Level, Cul-de-Sac, Landscaped, Curb/Gutters
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7587607482

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public Water
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly
    • Amenities included: Association
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Trash, Road Maintenance, Common Area, Pool, Clubhouse, Recreational Facilities, Management Fees, Comm Ar Mnt, Limited Yard Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Carpet-Part
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Electric Cooking, Stove, Smooth Top Cooking
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Dining Area, Breakfast Nook, DSL, 1st Floor Bedrm W/ Full Bath
    • Roof: Shingle, Dimensional
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Heat Pump
    • GarageYN: 1
    • AssociationYN: 1
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Rear Porch
    • Basement: Slab
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Clubhouse, Common Area, Fitness Center, Professional Management
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Snow Removal, Trash, Road Maintenance, Common Area, Pool, Clubhouse, Recreational Facilities, Management Fees, Comm Ar Mnt, Limited Yard Maintenance
    • Zoning: SFR
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Brick, Drywall
    • LotFeatures: Level, Cul-de-Sac, Landscaped, Curb/Gutters
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • DoorFeatures: French Doors
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • YearBuiltDetails: Actual
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street, Paved, Double Width
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    • PoolFeatures: Community
    • AssociationAmenities: Association
    • WindowFeatures: Window Treatments, Screens, Bay Window(s)
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • ZoningDescription: SFR
    • FrontageLength: 0.0000

DateEventPrice
    7/20/2020Sold$306,875+0.3%$251/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2017400 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Pending sale$306,000$250/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realty #2017400 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Listed for sale$306,000+41.7%$250/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realty #2017400 Report a problem
    10/31/2013Sold$216,000+2.9%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2010Sold$210,000-8.3%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2010Listing removed$229,000$187/sqft
    Source: TNC Report a problem
    1/23/2010Listed for sale$229,000$187/sqft
    Source: TNC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,961 +4.2%$356,800 +6.7%
    2024$2,842 +3.8%$334,300 +3.8%
    2023$2,739 +6.3%$322,200 +6.3%
    2022$2,577 +4.2%$303,200 +6.6%
    2021$2,473 +8.6%$284,300 +4.9%
    2020$2,279 +17%$270,900 +3.4%
    2019$1,947 $261,900 +17%
    2018-- $223,800
    2017-- $223,800 +6.4%
    2016-- $210,300
    2015$1,841 $210,300 -0.6%
    2014$1,841 $211,600 +5.4%
    2013-- $200,700
    2012-- $200,700
    2011-- $200,700 -9.3%
    2010-- $221,300 -9.3%
    2009-- $244,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Park West