Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $197,900

    90 Pye Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,604sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1996
    -- sqft lot
    $197,900 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $2,919 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,900

    $166,000 - $232,000

    $2,919/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,640/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,640/mo

What's special

    PRICE REDUCTION! Beautifully maintained 3BR on corner lot. 28x48 Skyline model. Freshly painted, open floor plan has large LR with wood burning fireplace, CA,ceiling fans, new roof in 2013 with seamless gutters and leaders.10X26 enclosed porch off 3rd BR. MB has WIC and master bath. Lots of light. 8X12 storage shed stays. Ample parking. Town playground and tennis courts within walking distance. Close to shopping, dining and Rt 9. Pets allowed (30 lb rule). Must be owner occupied. All CO's in place. Owners says make an offer!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $490 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2015Sold$87,000-6.3%$54/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M343560 Report a problem
    10/20/2015Pending sale$92,800$58/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS WF #343560 Report a problem
    9/18/2015Price change$92,800-15.6%$58/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS WF #343560 Report a problem
    8/3/2015Price change$110,000-8.3%$69/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES EF #337783 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Price change$120,000-4%$75/sqft
    5/3/2015Price change$125,000-3.8%$78/sqft
    3/27/2015Listed for sale$130,000+38.3%$81/sqft
    4/5/2012Sold$94,000-5.1%$59/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #291945 Report a problem
    3/3/2011Price change$99,000-10%$62/sqft
    Source: BH&G-RAND REALTY #291945 Report a problem
    9/29/2010Listed for sale$110,000$69/sqft
    Source: BH&G-RAND REALTY #291945 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner