Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    90 Parish Drive, Berlin, CT 06037

    4beds
    1,749sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $456,300 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $3,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $456,300

    $433,000 - $479,000

    $3,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,597/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,597/mo

What's special

    Want a perfect way to end the summer... how about moving into your new home?? This lovingly maintained 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is ready for its new owners. Situated on a lovely tree lined street in the heart of Berlin, this home has an open floor plan, lots of natural light that pours in throughout the day, a large kitchen with an island peninsula and laminate flooring that makes clean up a breeze. A large slider in the kitchen opens up to the backyard and new concrete paver patio with a fire pit. The large backyard is the perfect spot for a game of catch or frisbee or just a backyard barbeque! There are 4 large bedrooms, plenty of storage space and the master bedroom has a large walk-in closet and laminate flooring throughout. This home has gas heat, a brand-new central air-cooling system, leased solar panels that are fantastic--- so cost effective. Your electric bill is cut down to almost ZERO! This home is close to all major highways, shopping and restaurants. The train station to NYC is less then 2 miles away and UCONN medical center is also very close. Schedule your closing today. You will not be disappointed! Seller welcomes home inspections for info purposes only. Please be sure to attach as-is rider to all offers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary D. Gurrieri 860-604-3193,

    RE/MAX Right Choice 860-788-7001

    Bought with:

    Phil Davis, RES.0804405

    eXp Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 170594552MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 195.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16.3 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90.16 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.2 x 9.8
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 101.2 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.2 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 89.21 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8.11 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 23.76 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5.4 x 4.4
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub w/Shower
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 74.52 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.2 x 8.1
    Dining room
    • Features: Combination Liv/Din Rm
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 122.99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.5 x 9.11
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273.76 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.6 x 23.6
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Sliders
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273.79 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.1 x 20.9
    Living room
    • Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 223.2 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.5 x 14.4
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Heat Pump, Solar, Zoned, Gas In Street, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Open Floorplan
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Concrete,Storage Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,749
    • Total interior livable area: 1,749 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,749

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Paved, Private, Asphalt
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: Subdivided, Rolling Slope, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 451486
    • Zoning: R-11

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows
    • Energy generation: Solar

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Golf, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Playground, Public Rec Facilities, Shopping/Mall
    Location
    • Region: Berlin
    • Subdivision: Kensington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2023Sold$360,000+2.9%$206/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170594552 Report a problem
    9/16/2023Pending sale$349,900$200/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170594552 Report a problem
    9/10/2023Listed for sale$349,900+44.3%$200/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170594552 Report a problem
    8/1/2016Sold$242,500+1.1%$139/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G10123679 Report a problem
    6/18/2016Pending sale$239,900$137/sqft
    Source: Realty 3 CT #G10123679 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Price change$239,900-2.1%$137/sqft
    Source: Realty 3 CT #G10123679 Report a problem
    5/6/2016Price change$245,000-3.9%$140/sqft
    Source: Realty 3 CT #G10123679 Report a problem
    4/9/2016Listed for sale$254,900+13.3%$146/sqft
    Source: Realty 3 CT #G10123679 Report a problem
    9/3/2003Sold$225,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,225 +1.5%$203,100
    2024$6,136 +2.2%$203,100
    2023$6,004 +7%$203,100 +24.1%
    2022$5,613 +1.1%$163,600
    2021$5,551 $163,600
    2020$5,551 -0.1%$163,600 -0.1%
    2019$5,554 +4.4%$163,700
    2018$5,320 -6.9%$163,700 -9.4%
    2017$5,712 +2.6%$180,700
    2016$5,567 +1.5%$180,700
    2015$5,484 $180,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kensington