Skip main navigation
Sold for $210,000
  • $210,000

    90 Osborne Hill Road #B14, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    960sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1962
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $2,364 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,364/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,996/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,996/mo

What's special

    Welcome to Fleetwood Condos, where meticulous care meets adorable charm in every corner. Nestled amidst beautifully maintained grounds, this delightful condo boasts an abundance of natural light that gracefully fills each room. Step inside to discover a space that has been lovingly kept, with every detail thoughtfully attended to. The kitchen shines with a new oven, never before used, inviting you to explore your culinary talents. This cozy abode features two bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with its own en-suite half bathroom. The spacious living room, adorned with a picture window, offers an open concept layout that's perfect for entertaining or simply unwinding after a long day. Outside, a charming deck beckons you to savor your morning coffee or bask in the serenity of the evening. Located on the second floor, this condo provides easy access to all the amenities while ensuring tranquility and privacy. Minutes away from Fishkill Village, I-84, and the Metro North train station, convenience is at your doorstep. Additional perks include a one-car garage and a storage unit in the basement, offering ample space to stow away belongings. For formal gatherings, the dining room extends a warm invitation, while a balcony provides an enchanting backdrop for al fresco dining or quiet contemplation. In summary, Fleetwood Condos offers not just a home, but a lifestyle where comfort, convenience, and charm seamlessly intertwine. Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:1 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katherine Sheehan 845-500-5575,

    Compass Greater NY, LLC 845-236-6170,

    Michael P. Kahns 845-372-8549,

    Compass Greater NY, LLC

    Bought with:

    Natalie G. Smith, 10401373522

    Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6291689MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Granite Counters
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 960
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896156075778190000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $776 monthly
    • Amenities included: Park, Trash
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Other, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listing removed$2,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$2,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2024Sold$210,000+2.4%$219/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6291689 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Pending sale$205,000$214/sqft
    5/14/2024Listed for sale$205,000$214/sqft
    5/10/2024Pending sale$205,000$214/sqft
    4/3/2024Listed for sale$205,000+65.4%$214/sqft
    5/22/2020Sold$123,930$129/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6024064 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listed for sale$123,930+37.7%$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #6024064 Report a problem
    6/24/2014Sold$90,000$94/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M324165 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $121,900 +7%
    2023-- $113,900 +10%
    2022-- $103,500 +10%
    2021-- $94,100 +7.4%
    2020-- $87,600
    2019-- $87,600
    2018-- $87,600 +4.9%
    2017$2,963 $83,500
    2016-- $83,500
    2015-- $83,500 -11.3%
    2014-- $94,100
    2012-- $94,100
    2011-- $94,100
    2010-- $94,100 -8.6%
    2009-- $103,000
    2008-- $103,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590