Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $224,700

    90 Lavale Blvd, Lavale, MD 21502

    3beds
    1,277sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1935
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $224,700 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,436 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,700

    $211,000 - $238,000

    $1,436/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,152/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,152/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFUL, WELL-MAINTAINED 3 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH HOME IN THE HEART OF LAVALE! CONVENIENT TO EVERYTHING! Times-a-wastin', make the call to schedule your visit! Enjoy relaxing days on the front porch and your evening strolls around the (3) lot parcel - one of the largest on the street! This property boasts gorgeous hardwood floors throughout and new kitchen counters are a great choice for the ash cabinets. The front foyer offers a closet for coats and shoes - even backpacks and the semi-open floor plan from the living room to dining room to kitchen is perfect for entertaining! The main level den/office has great natural light, and the basement is a blank slate- finish to suit you! The 1 car detached garage has a large auxiliary room perfect for your man-cave, lady-lounge, exercise room or workshop! This property is located within walking distance of Parkside Elementary School! DON'T WAIT THIS GEM WON'T LAST - CALL FOR YOUR TOUR!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,277 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29014256

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1935

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lavale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAL136176 Report a problem
    5/19/2021Sold$177,000-1.5%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2021Contingent$179,777$141/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDAL136176 Report a problem
    2/18/2021Pending sale$179,777$141/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #MDAL136176 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Listed for sale$179,777+0.5%$141/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAL136176 Report a problem
    9/8/2011Listing removed$178,900$140/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Potomac West #AL7468773 Report a problem
    11/4/2010Listed for sale$178,900+26%$140/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Potomac West #AL7468773 Report a problem
    7/2/2003Sold$142,000+13.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2002Sold$124,900$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $171,167 +7.7%
    2024$1,727 +8%$158,900 +8%
    2023$1,599 +8.7%$147,133 -7.4%
    2022$1,471 +9.5%$158,900 +28.6%
    2021$1,344 $123,600
    2020$1,344 -10.3%$123,600
    2019$1,498 +2%$123,600 -8.5%
    2018$1,469 -8.7%$135,100
    2017$1,608 -0.6%$135,100
    2016$1,617 $135,100 -1.2%
    2015-- $136,800
    2014-- $136,800
    2013-- $136,800 -5.5%
    2012-- $144,700
    2011-- $144,700 +3.5%
    2010-- $139,740 +1.8%
    2009-- $137,260 +13%
    2008-- $121,512 +14.9%
    2007-- $105,766 +17.5%
    2006-- $90,020 +9.1%
    2005-- $82,536 +10%
    2004-- $75,053 +11.1%
    2003-- $67,570 +3%
    2002-- $65,592 +3.1%
    2001-- $63,616

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lavale