90 John St, Tewksbury, MA 01876
Home value
$742,500
$698,000 - $794,000
$3,345/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,345/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,345/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,730/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,730/mo
Listing updated:
Bryan Duby 978-987-4979,
RE/MAX Triumph Realty 978-262-9665
EdVantage Home Group
RE/MAX Encore
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 25
- Dimensions: 5 x 5
Kitchen
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Gas Stove, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 24 x 14
Living room
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Exterior Access, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Heating
- Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Mud Room
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,340
- Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Detached, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
- Frontage length: 160.00
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Cleared, Level
Details
- Parcel number: M:0058 L:0024 U:0000,792244
- Zoning: RG
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, Public School
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2024 | Sold | $615,000-5.4%$459/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73209622 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $649,900+96.9%$485/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73209622 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2014 | Sold | $330,000$246/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,792 +5.2% | $589,400 +6.5% |
| 2024 | $7,409 +1.7% | $553,300 +7.1% |
| 2023 | $7,285 +3.5% | $516,700 +11.6% |
| 2022 | $7,041 +5.2% | $463,200 +8.8% |
| 2021 | $6,694 +3.7% | $425,800 +5.4% |
| 2020 | $6,453 +3.9% | $404,100 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $6,208 +5.4% | $391,900 +7.3% |
| 2018 | $5,889 +8.4% | $365,100 +9.6% |
| 2017 | $5,431 +5% | $333,000 +5.3% |
| 2016 | $5,172 +4.3% | $316,300 +4.4% |
| 2015 | $4,958 +7.7% | $302,900 +6% |
| 2014 | $4,604 +2.7% | $285,800 -1.6% |
| 2013 | $4,482 +1.8% | $290,300 -1.2% |
| 2012 | $4,404 +13% | $293,800 +1.4% |
| 2011 | $3,899 -1.2% | $289,700 -7.9% |
| 2010 | $3,948 +1.2% | $314,600 -8.5% |
| 2009 | $3,901 +3.5% | $343,700 -4.7% |
| 2008 | $3,768 +1.5% | $360,600 -3.8% |
| 2007 | $3,714 +2.3% | $374,800 +3.9% |
| 2006 | $3,632 +9.7% | $360,700 +10.1% |
| 2005 | $3,310 +13.1% | $327,700 +52.3% |
| 2003 | $2,927 +10.8% | $215,200 +22.2% |
| 2000 | $2,642 +11% | $176,100 +3.4% |
| 1998 | $2,381 | $170,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01876