Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $532,300

    90 All Angels Hill Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,696sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1966
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $532,300 Zestimate®
    $314/sqft
    $3,591 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $532,300

    $506,000 - $559,000

    $3,591/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,591/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,591/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,581/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,581/mo

What's special

    So very often are house described as well Maintained and move in ready, when that simply isn’t the case. Well with this home that is exactly what you are getting! From the 3 year old roof which has a transferable 50 year warrant, to the brand new central AC unit, to the triple pane windows, and updated kitchen this home is certainly a winner! You will enjoy the comfort of a ranch style home with a huge fenced in back yard with a 40 foot shed (yes it’s 40 feet!). A very large well updated appointed kitchen, with a gas stove. A huge deck off the dining room, a large living room with fireplace, 3 ample bedrooms and a full bath. Downstairs is a laundry room, family room and full bath. And a HEATED garage! Very centrally located and a quick ride to all the amenities the area boasts. This home really is a winner! Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey Eraca 845-380-5162,

    Keller Williams Realty Partner 914-962-0007

    Bought with:

    Emmanuel Faure, 10401345323

    Schunk Realty Group

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6232118MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Master Downstairs
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Triple Pane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Pull Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,696
    • Total interior livable area: 1,696 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896258014916760000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MHMLS #406502 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Sold$445,000+2.2%$262/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6232118 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Pending sale$435,500$257/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #413663 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for sale$435,500-5.1%$257/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #413663 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listed for sale$458,900+5.7%$271/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #411700 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Listing removed--
    7/10/2022Price change$434,000-0.7%$256/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #406502 Report a problem
    6/12/2022Price change$437,000-2.7%$258/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #406502 Report a problem
    4/19/2022Price change$449,000-2.2%$265/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #406502 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for sale$459,000+250.4%$271/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #406502 Report a problem
    12/9/1996Sold$131,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $428,100 +12.4%
    2023-- $380,800 +20.6%
    2022-- $315,700 +9%
    2021-- $289,600 +7%
    2020-- $270,600
    2019-- $270,600 +3%
    2018-- $262,700 +5.8%
    2017$5,417 $248,200
    2016-- $248,200
    2015-- $248,200
    2014-- $248,200 -6.5%
    2012-- $265,500 -3.1%
    2011-- $273,900
    2010-- $273,900 -11.4%
    2009-- $309,100 -14%
    2008-- $359,500 -9%
    2007-- $395,000 +289.2%
    2006-- $101,500 +1.5%
    2005-- $100,000
    2004-- $100,000
    2003-- $100,000
    2002-- $100,000 +2.6%
    2001-- $97,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner