Skip main navigation
Sold for $710,000
  • $710,000

    90-A Manomet Ave, Hull, MA 02045

    3beds
    1,160sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    4,029 Square Feet Lot
    $739,700 Zestimate®
    $612/sqft
    $3,204 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $739,700

    $673,000 - $814,000

    $3,204/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,434/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,434/mo

What's special

    Price reduction! Still time to be in for summer. Welcome to your coastal oasis! This beautifully renovated beach home perfectly blends modern style with relaxed seaside charm. Located just a short stroll from the sand and surf of Warren Street Beach, this home is ideal as a full-time residence, vacation retreat, or investment property. Three bedroom two bath home features open concept living, beautiful hardwood flooring throughout, new heating, electrical and plumbing. Nice patio for relaxing after a day at the beach. Dry basement with endless possibilities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Leary 781-812-6804,

    McCarthy & Gratta RE 781-925-6500

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Kelley

    Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73364367

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Remodeled
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Laminate
    • Level: Basement
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 9 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Remodeled, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 9 x 13
    Living room
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Range
    • Laundry: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: Full,Concrete
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,160
    • Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,160
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
    • Exterior features: Porch, Covered Patio/Deck, Rain Gutters, Screens
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, Ocean
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Ocean,Water
    • Waterfront features: Bay, Ocean, Walk to, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
    Lot
    • Size: 4,029 sqft
    • Features: Flood Plain
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:00023 P:00135,1043708
    • Zoning: SFA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Marina, Public School
    Location
    • Region: Hull

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2025Sold$710,000-2.1%$612/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73364367 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Contingent$724,999$625/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73364367 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Price change$724,999-2%$625/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73364367 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$739,999-1.3%$638/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73364367 Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listed for sale$750,000+7.1%$647/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73364367 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Listing removed$699,999$603/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73178781 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Listed for sale$699,999$603/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73178781 Report a problem
    12/27/2023Contingent$699,999$603/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73178781 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for sale$699,999$603/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73178781 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listed for rent$3,500+84.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listing removed$699,999$603/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73087416 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Price change$699,999-2.1%$603/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73087416 Report a problem
    6/4/2023Price change$714,999-0.7%$616/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73087416 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Price change$719,999-1.4%$621/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73087416 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Price change$729,999-0.7%$629/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73087416 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Price change$734,999-0.7%$634/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73087416 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Price change$739,900-1.3%$638/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73087416 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Listed for sale$749,999-2%$647/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73087416 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listing removed$765,000$659/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73034848 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Price change$765,000-0.5%$659/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73034848 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Price change$769,000-1.3%$663/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73034848 Report a problem
    10/2/2022Price change$779,000-0.8%$672/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73034848 Report a problem
    9/26/2022Price change$785,000-1.9%$677/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73034848 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$799,999+91.2%$690/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73034848 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Sold$418,500$361/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2019Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Marella Realty #72468882 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,097 +3.8%$544,400 +8%
    2024$5,874 +9.9%$504,200 +14.7%
    2023$5,347 +5.9%$439,400 +9.1%
    2022$5,051 +2.4%$402,800 +3.5%
    2021$4,933 +2.6%$389,000 +3.7%
    2020$4,809 +6.7%$375,100 +8.6%
    2019$4,507 +3.6%$345,400 +6.5%
    2018$4,351 +0.4%$324,200 +2.7%
    2017$4,333 +1.8%$315,800
    2016$4,257 +4.8%$315,800 +8.4%
    2015$4,062 +2%$291,400 +1.5%
    2014$3,982 +3%$287,100
    2013$3,867 +6.6%$287,100 +3.3%
    2012$3,629 +4.9%$277,900 -0.8%
    2011$3,459 +2.4%$280,100 -4.9%
    2010$3,378 $294,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02045