Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,923,000
  • $1,923,000

    9 Wide Horizons Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722

    5beds
    4,610sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    1.23 Acres Lot
    $2,040,500 Zestimate®
    $417/sqft
    $7,839 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,040,500

    $1.88M - $2.22M

    $7,839/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,040/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $13,040/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this stunning center hall colonial offering spacious living and refined details throughout. Features include hardwood floors, custom moldings, vaulted ceilings, and abundant light. The expansive kitchen offers ample cabinetry, while the family room with fireplace and French doors opens to a private oasis with patios, gunite pool, spa, and lush landscaping. A main floor guest suite adds flexibility. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts a sitting room, two walk-ins, and spa-like bath. Three guest bedrooms and two full baths complete the level. Finished basement with storage and Bilco access. Prime location near shops, transit, and beaches.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter Maneri 732-768-7583,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel,

    Rhonda L Beck-Edwards 732-685-4450,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel

    Bought with:

    Pamela Woodward, 9236013

    Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22519382MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, 2 Zoned Heat
    Cooling
    • Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
    Features
    • Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Dec Molding, Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Bilco Style Doors
    • Basement: Ceilings - High,Finished,Full
    • Attic: Attic
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,610
    • Total interior livable area: 4,610 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Asphalt, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Swimming, Lighting
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Concrete, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Pool/Spa Combo
    • Fencing: Fenced Area
    Lot
    • Size: 1.23 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100003500000000705
    • Zoning description: Residential, Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

DateEventPrice
    10/1/2025Sold$1,923,000+3.9%$417/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22519382 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Pending sale$1,850,000$401/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22519382 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listed for sale$1,850,000+572.7%$401/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22519382 Report a problem
    2/24/1998Sold$275,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$22,913 -7.1%$1,537,800 -7.1%
    2024$24,670 +17%$1,655,700 +20.8%
    2023$21,084 +4.3%$1,371,100 +11.3%
    2022$20,212 -3.9%$1,231,900 +1.1%
    2021$21,025 -0.9%$1,218,500 +3.4%
    2020$21,215 +31.6%$1,178,800 -3.3%
    2019$16,121 $1,218,900 +0%
    2018$16,121 -21.9%$1,218,500 +1.3%
    2017$20,645 -0.6%$1,202,900 -0.3%
    2016$20,761 -4.7%$1,207,100 -0.3%
    2015$21,782 +4.3%$1,211,000 -7.3%
    2014$20,881 +3.1%$1,306,000
    2013$20,254 +1.2%$1,306,000
    2012$20,006 +0.9%$1,306,000
    2011$19,823 +0.5%$1,306,000
    2010$19,722 +0.6%$1,306,000 +110%
    2009$19,598 $621,800
    2008-- $621,800
    2007-- $621,800
    2006-- $621,800
    2005-- $621,800
    2003-- $621,800
    2002-- $621,800
    2001-- $621,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07722