Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $89,700

    9 W Harvey St, Ely, MN 55731

    2beds
    1baths
    704sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1915
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $89,700 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $1,464 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $89,700

    $70,000 - $109,000

    $1,464/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $459/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $459/mo

What's special

    2 bedroom home located conveniently just a block from downtown and just a few blocks from the Ely Hospital. New roof and siding in 2005. New electric panel (220) last year. New insulation blown into walls and attic. Large living room and dining room. 2 bedrooms and office on the second floor. Older garage with new metal roof. Property comes with extra lot with an apple tree and rhubarb patch. Priced to sell! Brokered And Advertised By: Bear Island Land Co., Inc Listing Agent: Jeff Hway

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 704 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 030001002420

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ely

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2012Listing removed$49,900$71/sqft
    Source: Bear Island Land Co., Inc #27085 Report a problem
    10/11/2012Listed for sale$49,900+13.4%$71/sqft
    Source: Bear Island Land Co., Inc #27085 Report a problem
    11/13/2009Sold$44,000$63/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1002502 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$458 -3%$73,700 +5.4%
    2023$472 +20.4%$69,900 +10.8%
    2022$392 +17.4%$63,100 +18.4%
    2021$334 $53,300 +10.8%
    2020$334 $48,100
    2019$334 +49.1%$48,100 +17.9%
    2018$224 -25.8%$40,800
    2017$302 +34.8%$40,800 +4.1%
    2016$224 -3.4%$39,200 +60%
    2015$232 -4.9%$24,500
    2014$244 +7.2%$24,500
    2013$228 -13.8%$24,500 -5.4%
    2012$264 +17.5%$25,900 -41%
    2011$225 -5.5%$43,900 -7.8%
    2010$238 $47,600
    2009$238 -18%$47,600 -0.6%
    2008$290 -3.9%$47,900
    2007$302 -52.8%$47,900 +15.1%
    2006$640 +3.7%$41,600 +24.6%
    2004$617 +4.3%$33,400 +12.1%
    2003$592 +8.1%$29,800 +10%
    2002$548 -13.9%$27,100 +8.4%
    2001$636 +12.4%$25,000 +8.7%
    2000$566 $23,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55731