Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $826,300

    9 Trapper Ln, Levittown, NY 11756

    5beds
    2,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    6,000 Square Feet Lot
    $826,300 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $4,876 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $826,300

    $768,000 - $884,000

    $4,876/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,876/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,876/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,362/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,362/mo

What's special

    This Beautifully Landscaped Levittown Home Is Redone Complete With A 10X25' Addition in Rear Of The Property, with radiant heat.Converted Garage with 4 foot front extension converted into a large kitchen with radiant heat. And Recently Redone Siding And Roof. First floor has Stainless steel appliances in kitchen and lots of cabinet storage, Formal dining room, two bedrooms, laundry room and a large light and bright living room with a fire place.Second floor has an additional two bedrooms, 2 full finished rooms and a second full bathroom, with 2 large closets and a linen closet. French doors to back with front and rear bay windows on 1st floor.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Radiant, Oil, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator, Other, Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46446000019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Levittown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2010Listing removed$439,000$176/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Laffey Associates #2212216 Report a problem
    8/17/2009Listed for sale$439,000+179.6%$176/sqft
    2/10/1999Sold$157,000-12.1%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/1998Sold$178,586$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $460
    2023-- $460 -5.5%
    2022-- $487
    2021$13,654 -7.8%--
    2020$14,804 +12.7%$872
    2019$13,138 $872
    2018$13,138 +5.4%$872
    2017$12,466 +4.6%$872
    2016$11,921 +189.4%$872
    2015$4,119 +9.7%$872
    2013$3,756 -1.8%$872
    2012$3,824 -26.2%$872
    2011$5,185 +9.4%$872 +0.3%
    2010$4,739 $869 -18.7%
    2009-- $1,069 +1%
    2008-- $1,058 +5.9%
    2006-- $999 -38.9%
    2005-- $1,634 -41.9%
    2004-- $2,812
    2003-- $2,812 -49.5%
    2002-- $5,570 +13.7%
    2001-- $4,900 +4.3%
    2000-- $4,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11756