Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $308,800

    9 Stephan Dr, Hudson Falls, NY 12839

    4beds
    2baths
    1,584sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $308,800 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,496 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,800

    $287,000 - $330,000

    $2,496/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,124/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,124/mo

What's special

    Four bedroom and two full bath ranch located close to schools for easy commute for the kids! Hardwood floors, large working kitchen with stainless steel appliances, sunken family room and master suite, and 1st floor laundry. Home was remodeled in 2008 and just recently had a new hot water heater installed. Two car garage with attached shed and a very large 100' x 200' lot.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5344891547125

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hudson Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2014Sold$163,000-3%$103/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #124486 Report a problem
    3/5/2014Listed for sale$168,000+110%$106/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA.com #201403497 Report a problem
    11/19/2008Sold$80,000-19.1%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2008Listing removed$98,910$62/sqft
    Source: NCI #28100305 Report a problem
    6/22/2008Price change$98,910-10%$62/sqft
    Source: NCI #28100305 Report a problem
    6/12/2008Listed for sale$109,900$69/sqft
    Source: NCI #28100305 Report a problem
    5/4/2008Listing removed$109,900$69/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    4/23/2008Listed for sale$109,900-13.5%$69/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    12/12/2007Sold$126,991-9.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2006Sold$140,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $264,800 +3.8%
    2024-- $255,100 +14%
    2023-- $223,800 +6%
    2022-- $211,100 +11.3%
    2021-- $189,600
    2020-- $189,600
    2019-- $189,600 +4.9%
    2018-- $180,800
    2017$3,358 $180,800 +5.9%
    2016-- $170,800 +6%
    2015-- $161,200 +5.4%
    2014-- $153,000 +1.9%
    2013-- $150,200
    2012-- $150,200 -0.9%
    2011-- $151,600 -2.9%
    2010-- $156,200
    2009-- $156,200
    2008-- $156,200 +8%
    2007-- $144,600 +10%
    2006-- $131,400 +25.1%
    2005-- $105,000 +8.4%
    2004-- $96,900 +16.7%
    2003-- $83,000
    2002-- $83,000
    2001-- $83,000
    2000-- $83,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12839