Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $501,000

    9 Stenger Ct, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,580sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    2.6 Acres Lot
    $501,000 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $3,567 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $501,000

    $476,000 - $531,000

    $3,567/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,567/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,567/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,430/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,430/mo

What's special

    Set back up a long private drive way sits this lovely raised ranch. Once inside you will notice the sparkling hardwood floors throughout the main level. The home is filled with warm sunlight through the large bay window in the living room. A spacious and updated kitchen is found as well with stainless steal appliances. Walk down the hallway and you will find a large master bedroom with connecting door to the full bath. Additionally you will find 2 more bedrooms both of good size. On the lower level of this home is a large family room with a full bath. This makes a great space for the whole family or to use as a guest suite for your visitors. Outside offers a large deck off the dining room, for sipping on that morning coffee while the birds sing in the trees near by or having a BBQ dinner with the family, Along with a large and level front, back and side yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896056014239070000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2016Sold$237,000-7.1%$150/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4543682 Report a problem
    12/24/2015Pending sale$255,000$161/sqft
    Source: BHG RAND REALTY NW #344606 Report a problem
    8/11/2015Price change$255,000-3.8%$161/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS #337424 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Price change$265,000-1.9%$168/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS #337424 Report a problem
    3/17/2015Listed for sale$270,000+4.2%$171/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS #337424 Report a problem
    7/8/2013Listing removed$259,000$164/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3226093 Report a problem
    12/7/2012Price change$259,000-13.4%$164/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3226093 Report a problem
    9/13/2012Price change$299,000-3.5%$189/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3226093 Report a problem
    8/30/2012Listed for sale$310,000+138.5%$196/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS #310127 Report a problem
    6/13/1994Sold$130,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $394,200 +2.9%
    2023-- $383,000 +10.5%
    2022-- $346,600 +10%
    2021-- $315,100 +8%
    2020-- $291,700
    2019-- $291,700 +3%
    2018-- $283,200 +5.5%
    2017$1,893 $268,500
    2016-- $268,500
    2015-- $268,500
    2014-- $268,500 -5.4%
    2012-- $283,700
    2011-- $283,700
    2010-- $283,700 -4.3%
    2009-- $296,500 -12.8%
    2008-- $339,900 -9%
    2007-- $373,500 +329.3%
    2006-- $87,000
    2005-- $87,000
    2004-- $87,000
    2003-- $87,000
    2002-- $87,000
    2001-- $87,000
    2000-- $87,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590