Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $598,700

    9 Shallow Wood Ct, Foristell, MO 63348

    4beds
    3,542sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    3.06 Acres Lot
    $598,700 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $3,164 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $598,700

    $563,000 - $641,000

    $3,164/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,764/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,764/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 4 bed 3.5 bath atrium ranch w/over 3000sq/ft of living area is a must see property! This home is located on a Cul-de-Sac lot, sits on over 3+ acres of wooded paradise w/ it's own private stocked pond. Step inside to find a large open floor plan featuring vaulted great room w/a wall of windows overlooking the wooded/level lot. The huge eat-in kitchen features granite counters, quartz center island w/bkfst bar and custom cabinets. Relax in front of the wood burn F/P in the Hearth room or enjoy your morning coffee from the screened in porch or outside on the spacious deck. The Master bedroom features a vaulted ceiling, luxury master bath, large walk in closet and a private door to deck. The split bedroom floor plan has two additional main floor bdrm w/ updated full bath. The Fin Walk out LL has an additional bdrm, 3rd bath, shop w/separate entrance, large Rec/Family area w/beautiful plank type flooring & wet bar.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,542 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 3.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3005054720000840000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Foristell

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • architectural_style: New Traditional
    • central_air_desc: Ceiling Fan(s),Central A/C
    • has_wet_bar_fl: Y
    • neighborhoods: Francis Howell
    • grade_school: Daniel Boone Elem.
    • taxes_annual: 3066
    • heating_desc: Fireplace,Forced Air
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-MARISMO-18073399

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2019Sold--
    Source: MARIS #18073399 Report a problem
    3/2/2019Pending sale$364,900$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West #18073399 Report a problem
    2/21/2019Price change$364,900-1.4%$103/sqft
    1/7/2019Price change$369,900-1.3%$104/sqft
    10/25/2018Price change$374,900-1.3%$106/sqft
    9/16/2018Listed for sale$379,900-4.8%$107/sqft
    7/17/2018Listing removed$398,900$113/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Lake St. Louis / Wentzville #18040974 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Price change$398,900-0.3%$113/sqft
    5/23/2018Listed for sale$399,900+23.1%$113/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker LS/WE #18040974 Report a problem
    1/17/2017Sold--
    Source: MARIS #16071020 Report a problem
    12/13/2016Pending sale$324,900$92/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Alliance #16071020 Report a problem
    10/11/2016Price change$324,9000%$92/sqft
    8/24/2016Price change$325,000-1.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/23/2016Listed for sale$329,900+1.5%$93/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listing removed$325,000$92/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2010Price change$325,000-0.2%$92/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2010Listed for sale$325,750-6.9%$92/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2008Listing removed$349,900$99/sqft
    Source: NCI #737651 Report a problem
    5/6/2008Listed for sale$349,900$99/sqft
    Source: NCI #737651 Report a problem
    1/17/1995Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,930 -0.6%$82,335 +2.4%
    2024$4,957 +4.8%$80,367
    2023$4,730 +12.9%$80,367 +21.4%
    2022$4,189 $66,183 +2.5%
    2021-- $64,544 +22.4%
    2020-- $52,750
    2019$3,083 $52,750 +13%
    2018$3,083 +0.6%$46,668
    2017$3,066 +1.3%$46,668 +5%
    2016$3,027 +0%$44,426
    2015$3,026 +4.4%$44,426 +8%
    2014$2,897 $41,149
    2013-- $41,149 -4.1%
    2012-- $42,890 -5.8%
    2011-- $45,550
    2010-- $45,550
    2009-- $45,550 -10.9%
    2008-- $51,130 -78%
    2007-- $231,960
    2006-- $231,960
    2005-- $231,960 +20.2%
    2004-- $193,040
    2003-- $193,040
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63348