Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $220,000

    9 Meadow Ln, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    1,528sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $263,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,701 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,700

    $251,000 - $277,000

    $1,701/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,406/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,406/mo

What's special

    9 Meadow Lane, Nappanee is located on a cul-de-sac and in WaNee Schools. This tri-level home offers an open concept. Large kitchen, tons of cabinetry and appliances included! Kitchen is open to the living room and just off the 4 season room with a great view of the yard & pool area. 2nd floor includes two bedrooms: master-ensuite; second bedroom & full guest bath. Lower level has lots of windows with third bedroom, 1/2 bath with laundry hook-up and large family room gives you that flex space! Summer will come and you will be moved in just in time to get your pool ready! Oval inground pool with slide. 2 car attached garage. Located within walking distance to parks, schools & downtown! Location Location Location!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary L Dale Office:574-522-2822,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Mark Skibowski, RB14038881

    Re/Max Lakes

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202306374MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Dryer Hook Up Gas/Elec, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Countertops-Solid Surf, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stand Up Shower, Tub/Shower Combination
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Basement: Partial,Finished,Concrete,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,528
    • Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,048
    • Finished area below ground: 480

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Tri-Level
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Pet Fence,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 88X149
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Plain, 0-2.9999, City/Town/Suburb, Landscaped, Near Walking Trail
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed
    • Parcel number: 201430351014.000029
    • Other equipment: Pool Equipment, Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle,Dimensional Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

• Region: Nappanee
    • Subdivision: North Wood(s) / Northwood(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2023Sold$220,000+2.3%
    Source: IRMLS #202306374 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Pending sale$215,000$141/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #202306374 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Listed for sale$215,000
    Source: IRMLS #202306374 Report a problem
    3/19/2023Pending sale$215,000
    Source: IRMLS #202306374 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listed for sale$215,000+133.7%$141/sqft
    6/6/2014Sold$92,000-2.1%
    Source: IRMLS #201403744 Report a problem
    4/23/2014Pending sale$94,000$62/sqft
    Source: At Home Realty Group, Inc. #201403744 Report a problem
    4/23/2014Listed for sale$94,000$62/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,183 +13.8%$230,500 +8.3%
    2024$1,919 +6.9%$212,800 +22.2%
    2023$1,795 +3.9%$174,100 +7%
    2022$1,727 +6.7%$162,700 +5%
    2021$1,619 +0.3%$154,900 +6.7%
    2020$1,614 +13%$145,200 -0.1%
    2019$1,429 +8.6%$145,400 +12.1%
    2018$1,316 -0.5%$129,700 +4.8%
    2017$1,323 $123,800 +3.5%
    2016$1,323 +9.8%$119,600 +8%
    2014$1,205 -46.8%$110,700
    2013$2,263 +94.3%$110,700 -12%
    2012$1,165 -14.8%$125,800 +3.8%
    2011$1,368 -5.2%$121,200 -5.2%
    2010$1,443 -0.4%$127,900 -0.9%
    2009$1,449 -6.7%$129,000 +12.1%
    2007$1,553 +50%$115,100 +29.6%
    2006$1,036 -5.1%$88,800
    2005$1,091 -4.9%$88,800
    2004$1,147 +15.6%$88,800
    2003$992 -36.2%$88,800 +33.3%
    2002$1,554 +9.5%$66,600 +200%
    2001$1,420 $22,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550