Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Lincoln
    Bought with: Loon Mountain Real Estate Co.
    $649,900

    9 Lappin Lane #4, Lincoln, NH 03251

    3beds
    1,609sqft
    Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $652,100 Zestimate®
    $404/sqft
    $2,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $652,100

    $606,000 - $704,000

    $2,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,614/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,614/mo

What's special

    Have you ever dreamed of owning a ski in and ski out vacation home but found prices unaffordable? Here is your chance to walk apx 3 minutes to the ski slopes for less than half the cost of any other option! No shuttle bus, no parking lots, no traffic leaving the mountain at the end of the day. Properties with this mountain access are rarely available to purchase. This 3-story town home has been tastefully updated and features such as extra windows, tons of parking, updated woodburning fireplace, 3 nice size bedrooms plus a den, ample closet space and 2 newly renovated bathrooms. This property has been in the same family since day 1 and is now in need of the next family to create and share great memories of skiing, hiking, golfing, mountain biking or just hitting the Pemigewasset River. Use your Loon home as your basecamp to all area attractions and start creating family memories today. Please note that no short terms rentals are allowed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Chamberlain,

    Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Lincoln Cell:603-381-9544

    Bought with:

    Donna Martel

    Loon Mountain Real Estate Co.

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5075930MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove, Water Heater
    Features
    • Dining Area, Hearth, Natural Light
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Drapes, Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Fireplace Screens/Equip, Wood Burning
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,609
    • Total interior livable area: 1,609 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,609
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, Parking Spaces 2
    Features
    • Levels: 3
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Features: Condo Development, Deed Restricted, Ski Area, Views, Near Skiing
    Details
    • Parcel number: LNCOM127B304000L0200008
    • Zoning description: residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable, Underground Gas, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Lincoln

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Fee: $387

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$649,900$404/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5075930 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$649,900$404/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5075930 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,036 $259,900
    2023$3,036 +10.7%$259,900
    2022$2,742 -6.6%$259,900
    2021$2,935 $259,900 +25.4%
    2020$2,935 $207,300
    2018$2,935 +7.4%$207,300
    2016$2,734 -6.7%$207,300 -2.5%
    2015$2,930 -5.2%$212,600 -5%
    2014$3,090 +36.2%$223,900 -10.1%
    2009$2,269 $249,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03251