Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $313,300

    9 Arizona Ter APT 5, Arlington, MA 02474

    1beds
    1baths
    598sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $313,300 Zestimate®
    $524/sqft
    $2,183 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,300

    $288,000 - $335,000

    $2,183/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,890/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,890/mo

What's special

    BRAND NEW CONDO FOR RENT WITH CUSTOM KITCHEN AND BATH, ALL NEW WALLS, CEILINGS, FLOORING, WINDOWS, BALCONY ETC. COMES WITH ONE CAR PARKING, CLOSE TO BUS AND TRANSPORTATION AND CLOSE TO 93, WITH ADDED BONUS OF BUILT IN SWIMMING POOL WITH PATIO, CLOSE TO MYSTIC RIVER AND WALKING/JOGGING THIS IS IN MINT CONDITION, AND HAS BONUS CORNER PRIVATE BALCONY, TRAILS, A MUST SEE.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 598 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: ARLIM036AB0002L0015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

• Appliances \ Dishwasher - Energy Star
    • Appliances \ Refrigerator - Energy Star
    • Exterior Features \ Pool - Inground
    • First Mon Reqd \ Yes
    • Heating system: Electric
    • Last Mon Reqd \ Yes
    • Lead Paint \ Unknown
    • MLS Listing ID: 72231412

DateEventPrice
    11/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS PIN #73174538 Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listed for rent$1,980+27.7%$3/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73174538 Report a problem
    10/18/2017Listing removed$1,550$3/sqft
    Source: Metro Properties #72231412 Report a problem
    10/2/2017Price change$1,550-1.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Metro Properties #72231412 Report a problem
    9/20/2017Listed for rent$1,575$3/sqft
    Source: Metro Properties #72231412 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,811 +17.5%$261,000 +15.5%
    2024$2,393 +10.2%$226,000 +16.6%
    2023$2,172 +0.8%$193,800 +2.8%
    2022$2,154 +2.1%$188,600 +1.4%
    2021$2,109 +5.5%$186,000 +2.9%
    2020$2,000 +6.6%$180,800 +8.5%
    2019$1,876 -1.9%$166,600 +5.6%
    2018$1,913 +245.3%$157,700 +257.6%
    2017$554 -41.1%$44,100 -40%
    2016$941 -49.9%$73,500 -47%
    2015$1,879 +2.1%$138,700 +3.9%
    2014$1,841 +1.3%$133,500
    2013$1,817 -2.8%$133,500 -2.4%
    2012$1,869 +10.1%$136,800
    2011$1,698 +2.5%$136,800
    2010$1,657 -2.5%$136,800 -4.1%
    2009$1,700 -9.1%$142,600 -12.7%
    2008$1,871 +1.4%$163,400 -3%
    2007$1,845 $168,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02474