Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $509,900

    9 Ardmore Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    2,496sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $509,900 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $3,817 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $509,900

    $484,000 - $535,000

    $3,817/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,489/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,489/mo

What's special

    This southern dutchess beauty is one of the most stunning homes you will ever see! Seller has handcrafted the most magnificent built-ins with Teak and Mosiac tile accents throughout. Every detail from flooring, tile stair-risers, light fixtures, to sliding barn doors has been thoughtfully designed and implemented to create the perfect dream setting. The kitchen and bath are indescribably exquisite. Kitchen with exposed brick walls against soft quartz counters, new SS appliances, dramatic ductless stove hood, and stunning custom flooring. And quartz & hickory bath with oversized subway tile rain shower and dramatic vessel sink. Then you enter the lower level which is almost even more fabulous with a huge family room, dining area, fourth bedroom, and enormous ldry room/ partially finished storage (tremendous mom/daughter potential) with two separate private entrances. Beautiful yard backs to woods for privacy. Ideal location, close to schools, shopping, Metro-North and all commuter routes. Owner will sell fully furnished under separate agreement. *** SELLER ENCOURAGING BACKUP OFFERS***

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Hardwood Floors As Seen, Master Bath, 1st Fl Master Bedroom, Storage, Walk Out Basement, Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Municipality
    • Total interior livable area: 2,496 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896257032544590000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

• FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • BuildingAreaSource: Municipality
    • LivingAreaSource: Municipality
    • LotDimensionsSource: Municipality
    • LotSizeSource: Municipality
    • Skirt: Frame
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • YearBuiltDetails: 1960
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Sewer: Municipal
    • WaterSource: Municipal
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Hardwood Floors As Seen, Master Bath, 1st Fl Master Bedroom, Storage, Walk Out Basement, Formal Dining Room
    • BuildingFeatures: Storage
    • Heating: Oil Above Ground, Base Board

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2022Sold$383,000$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2021Sold$383,000-1.5%$153/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6137480 Report a problem
    9/15/2021Pending sale$389,000$156/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #402917 Report a problem
    9/15/2021Price change$389,000-1.5%$156/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #402917 Report a problem
    8/30/2021Price change$395,000-3.4%$158/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #402917 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Listed for sale$409,000+7.9%$164/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #402917 Report a problem
    5/25/2021Sold$379,000+2.7%$152/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M398722 Report a problem
    4/11/2021Pending sale$369,000$148/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #398722 Report a problem
    4/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MHMLS #398722 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listed for sale$369,000+59.2%$148/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #398722 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Sold$231,750+5.4%$93/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4919786 Report a problem
    7/13/2019Pending sale$219,900$88/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Homes And Estates #4919786 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Price change$219,900-2.3%$88/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Homes & Estates #4919786 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Price change$225,000-10%$90/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Homes & Estates #4919786 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Price change$250,000-9.1%$100/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Homes & Estates #4919786 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listed for sale$275,000$110/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $421,600
    2023-- $421,600 +10.5%
    2022-- $381,500 +9%
    2021-- $350,000 +52.2%
    2020-- $230,000 +9.4%
    2019-- $210,300 +3%
    2018-- $204,200 +4.9%
    2017$4,301 $194,700 +3.2%
    2016-- $188,700
    2015-- $188,700 -4.5%
    2014-- $197,500 -6%
    2012-- $210,000 -7.2%
    2011-- $226,400 -10.2%
    2010-- $252,200 -4.4%
    2009-- $263,800 -9%
    2008-- $290,000 +11.8%
    2007-- $259,500 +216.5%
    2006-- $82,000
    2005-- $82,000
    2004-- $82,000
    2003-- $82,000
    2002-- $82,000
    2001-- $82,000
    2000-- $82,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner