Skip main navigation
Sold for $500,000
  • $500,000

    9-11 Apulia St, East Providence, RI 02914

    4beds
    1,932sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1930
    -- sqft lot
    $511,400 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $1,843 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $511,400

    $455,000 - $573,000

    $1,843/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,576/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,576/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home to 9 11 Apulia Street in East Providence! This beautifully refreshed two-family home is move-in ready and full of updates. The first-floor unit features NEW flooring, lighting, bathroom, countertops, and backsplash. With a NEWER ROOF and HEATING system, this property is MOVE IN READY. Both units offer spacious rooms, deep closets, and large eat-in kitchens perfect for dining and entertaining. The basement provides abundant storage along with a coin-operated washer and dryer, adding extra income potential for the homeowner. Enjoy a PRIVATE DRIVEWAY and a NICELY SIZED YARD —great for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near local amenities, restaurants, shopping, parks, and with easy highway access, this property is ideal for both owner-occupants and investors alike. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a wonderful multi-family in a prime East Providence location! INCLUDES SELLER PAID ONE YEAR WARRANTY, SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT FOR DETAILS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Crystal Kavanaugh 401-921-5011,

    HomeSmart Professionals

    Bought with:

    Deb Cordeiro-Guyette, REB.0016268

    Harborside Realty

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1397442MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Gas Connected
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Common Area, In Building
    Features
    • Wall (Dry Wall)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,932
    • Total interior livable area: 1,932 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,385 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: EPROM306B21L014U
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Connected
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Providence
    • Subdivision: Watchemoket Neighborhood

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 2050

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2025Sold$500,000-3.8%$259/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1397442 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Pending sale$519,900$269/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1397442 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for sale$519,900-1%$269/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1397442 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Listing removed$525,000$272/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1394368 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$525,000-2.6%$272/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1394368 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Price change$539,000-1.8%$279/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1394368 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listed for sale$549,000-2.8%$284/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1394368 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listing removed$565,000$292/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1378190 Report a problem
    3/26/2025Price change$565,000-2.4%$292/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1378190 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listed for sale$579,000+16%$300/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1378190 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Sold$499,000$258/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1357935 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Pending sale$499,000$258/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1357935 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Price change$499,000-2.1%$258/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1357935 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listed for sale$509,900+535.2%$264/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1357935 Report a problem
    8/13/2014Sold$80,272$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,552 +13.7%$501,300 +33.4%
    2024$5,761 +3.9%$375,800
    2023$5,547 +6.2%$375,800 +57.2%
    2022$5,225 +1.7%$239,000
    2021$5,139 +4.4%$239,000
    2020$4,921 +2.8%$239,000
    2019$4,785 +16.7%$239,000 +33.4%
    2018$4,100 +2.3%$179,200
    2017$4,009 +0.5%$179,200
    2016$3,989 +5.7%$179,200 +8.9%
    2015$3,775 +3.4%$164,500 +3.4%
    2014$3,651 +0.7%$159,100
    2013$3,624 -8.1%$159,100 +736.9%
    2012$3,943 +3.2%$19,010 -90%
    2011$3,819 +3.5%$190,100
    2010$3,690 -2.1%$190,100 -22.2%
    2009$3,768 +3.5%$244,200
    2008$3,641 +3.5%$244,200
    2007$3,519 -2.1%$244,200 +13.9%
    2006$3,593 $214,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02914