Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (3/27)
    $325,000

    898 W Sapphire Sky Ln, Saint George, UT 84790

    7beds
    8baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $172/mo HOA

    What's special

    Bbq grillHot tubGaming consolesGame tablesPrivate poolPanoramic lagoon viewsExpansive bunk rooms
    Exclusive Beachfront Co-Ownership on the Desert Color Lagoon - 1/13 share (28+ days annually) 7 Bedrooms | 7.5 Bathrooms | Nearly 6,000 Sq Ft | Private Pool + Hot Tub | Sleeps 28+ Short term rentals allowed! Welcome to The Palm--the most private beachfront home on the stunning Desert Color Lagoon in St. George, Utah. Take advantage of a rare opportunity to own a piece of this extraordinary shoreline. Spanning nearly 6,000 square feet across three spacious levels, this impeccably designed residence offers luxury, comfort, and entertainment on an unmatched scale. Every inch of this home is thoughtfully curated--from expansive bunk rooms and open-concept living spaces to panoramic lagoon views that captivate from sunrise to sunset. Step outside to your private pool and hot tub, or walk straight onto the sand for paddleboarding, kayaking, or simply relaxing by the crystal-clear waters of the lagoon. Inside, you'll find game tables, gaming consoles, and spacious common areas perfect for entertaining. Fire up the BBQ grill and gather with friends and family in the outdoor lounge areas for unforgettable evenings under the stars. Don't miss your chance to own this beachfront paradise, where luxury meets lifestyle at a fraction of the cost.
    126 days
    |
    620
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    AUSTIN G HUNT 623-512-6928,

    THE AGENCY ST GEORGE

    Source: WCBR,MLS#: 25-263139

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 8
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 6
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Bath, Sep Tub/Shwr, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: SGDCR5551
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Flat
      Condition
      • Year built: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • HOA fee: $172 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Saint George

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $3,359,900
      • Annual tax amount: $22,830
      • Date on market: 7/15/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 385 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,Exchange
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,366/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listing removed$33,752
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for rent$33,752
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/27/2026Price change$325,000-5.8%
        Source: WCBR #25-263139 Report a problem
        1/15/2026Listed for sale$345,000-89.8%
        Source: WCBR #25-263139 Report a problem
        3/21/2025Sold--
        Source: WCBR #24-254591 Report a problem
        2/27/2025Pending sale$3,399,000
        Source: WCBR #24-254591 Report a problem
        2/8/2025Price change$3,399,000-2.9%
        Source: WCBR #24-254591 Report a problem
        9/17/2024Listed for sale$3,500,000-7.7%
        Source: WCBR #24-254591 Report a problem
        8/7/2024Listing removed--
        Source: WCBR #24-248229 Report a problem
        4/24/2024Price change$3,790,000-7.6%
        Source: WCBR #24-248229 Report a problem
        4/12/2024Price change$4,100,000+3.8%
        Source: WCBR #24-248229 Report a problem
        2/15/2024Listed for sale$3,950,000
        Source: WCBR #24-248229 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$22,831 +187.9%$3,359,900 +183.5%
        2023$7,931 +232.7%$1,185,000 +253.7%
        2022$2,384 $335,000
        2021-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84790

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable