Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $264,000

    8978 W RAFAEL Drive, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    4beds
    2baths
    1,435sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    8,234 Square Feet Lot
    $264,000 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $1,665 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,000

    $251,000 - $277,000

    $1,665/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,518/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,518/mo

What's special

    Price Drop !! NO HOA!!!! This quality home includes granite counters, recessed LED lighting, 9 foot flat ceilings throughout, wood plank ceramic tile flooring throughout main area. 8 foot RV Gate. Split bedroom floor plans, tile roofs, covered patio, and block fencing. Radiant barrier roof for extra energy savings plus upgraded R38 insulation in attic, 14 seer AC, covered patios and new landscaping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Barry R Fisher 480-710-6232,

    My Home Group Real Estate,

    Aurora Munoz 480-710-6232,

    My Home Group Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Robert Guerrero, SA571142000

    HomeSmart Premier

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6508481MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,435
    • Total interior livable area: 1,435 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: RV Gate
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 8,234 sqft
    • Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40818271

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020
    Details
    • Builder name: AZ Maximum Homes, LLC

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2024Listing removed$299,000+15%$208/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6479936 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Sold$260,000+2%$181/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6508481 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Pending sale$255,000$178/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6508481 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Price change$255,000-5.6%$178/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6508481 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Price change$270,000-1.8%$188/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6508481 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Price change$275,000-5.2%$192/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6508481 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Price change$290,000-1.7%$202/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6508481 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listed for sale$294,900-1.4%$206/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6508481 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Listing removed$299,000$208/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6479936 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Listed for sale$299,000+60.4%$208/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6479936 Report a problem
    9/25/2020Sold$186,400+3.6%$130/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6091973 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Pending sale$179,900$125/sqft
    Source: Hawkins & Associates Realty, Inc. #6091973 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$179,900$125/sqft
    6/25/2020Pending sale$179,900$125/sqft
    6/18/2020Listed for sale$179,900+2898.3%$125/sqft
    2/27/2020Sold$6,000-72.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2008Sold$21,900+236.9%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2004Sold$6,500$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,214 +3.6%$25,836 +3.1%
    2025$1,171 +1%$25,066 -8.3%
    2024$1,160 -9.3%$27,344 +31.8%
    2023$1,279 +1755.8%$20,750 -10.9%
    2022$69 +3.4%$23,300 +3676.3%
    2021$67 +4.5%$617 +11%
    2020$64 +2.1%$556 -1.8%
    2019$62 -11.4%$566 +41.5%
    2018$71 -8.7%$400 -16.7%
    2017$77 $480
    2016-- --
    2014-- $544
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $960 -50%
    2010-- $1,920
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85123