Welcome to this charming Vacaville residence, offering 1,663 square feet of comfortable living space. Nestled in the Travis Unified School District, this home features four bedrooms, including a convenient ground floor bedroom and three full bathrooms. Practical features include an inside laundry area and a two-car garage with extra space for storage or workspace.
For sale
$650,000
897 Sapphire Cir, Vacaville, CA 95687
4beds
1,663sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1997
4,977 Square Feet Lot
$646,600 Zestimate®
$391/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Four bedroomsInside laundry areaConvenient ground floor bedroom
- 171 days |
- 310 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Juna Savella 01701610 408-892-7467,
Alliance Bay Realty 510-742-6600
Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82028485
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Features: GroundFloorBedroom
Bathroom
- Features: DoubleSinks, ShowersoverTubs2plus, FullonGroundFloor
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,663
- Total interior livable area: 1,663 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 4,977 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0136573010
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Vacaville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $391/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $483,571
- Annual tax amount: $6,383
- Date on market: 12/1/2025
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
Estimated market value
$646,600
$614,000 - $679,000
$3,356/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000+52.9%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2018 | Sold | $425,000-1.2%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $430,000+174.8%$259/sqft |
Source: HomeBay #21718008 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/1997 | Sold | $156,500$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,383 +5.8% | $483,571 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,034 +2.4% | $474,090 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,890 +2.4% | $464,796 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,751 +0.6% | $455,684 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,717 +1% | $446,750 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,663 +2% | $442,170 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,550 +510% | $433,500 +90.2% |
| 2018 | $910 -71.1% | $227,921 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,145 +1.5% | $223,453 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,098 +1.1% | $219,073 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,063 +1.5% | $215,783 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $211,557 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $210,601 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $206,472 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $202,424 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $200,911 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $201,388 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $197,439 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $193,567 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $189,772 +3.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $183,796 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $180,193 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $176,890 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $173,422 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $170,021 +2% |
| 2000 | $2,621 | $166,687 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95687