896 Trappers Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506
Home value
$601,300
$571,000 - $631,000
$2,281/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,281/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,281/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,278/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,278/mo
Listing updated:
MICAH BUCZEK 970-201-6957,
HARVEST REALTY, LLC
ANN HAYES
KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 17
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Family room
- Dimensions: 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 16
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x 8
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,821
- Total interior livable area: 1,821 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None, Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Shed, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Fencing: Full,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: .25
- Features: Landscaped, Sprinkler System
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 270126135007
- Zoning description: SFR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Asphalt,Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2002
- Major remodel year: 2023
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 annually
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Sprinkler
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/6/2023 | Sold | $538,000-1.3%$295/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20231464 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Pending sale | $545,000$299/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20231464 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $545,000+9%$299/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20231464 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2022 | Listing removed | $499,900$275/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20223636 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Price change | $499,900-3.8%$275/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20223636 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $519,900-0.5%$286/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20223636 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: GJARA #20223636 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Price change | $522,500-0.5%$287/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20223636 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2022 | Price change | $525,000-0.9%$288/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20223636 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $529,900+53.6%$291/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20223636 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2020 | Sold | $345,000-1.4%$189/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20195758 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $350,000+17.4%$192/sqft |
Source: BRAY REAL ESTATE #20195758 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2016 | Sold | $298,000-2.3%$164/sqft |
Source: GJARA #682344 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $305,000+46.7%$167/sqft |
Source: Bray Real Estate #682344 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2003 | Sold | $207,900+404.6%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2002 | Sold | $41,200$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 +0.5% | $35,620 +3.7% |
| 2024 | $2,116 +22% | $34,350 -3.6% |
| 2023 | $1,735 -0.5% | $35,630 +44% |
| 2022 | $1,744 +8.1% | $24,740 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $25,460 +5.5% |
| 2020 | $1,613 +6.8% | $24,130 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $24,300 +11.6% |
| 2018 | $1,511 +13.6% | $21,770 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $21,770 +0.8% |
| 2016 | $1,329 -1.5% | $21,590 |
| 2015 | $1,349 +9% | $21,590 +8.3% |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $19,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,930 -6.3% |
| 2012 | $1,251 | $21,260 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,260 -22.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $27,300 +20.2% |
| 2008 | $1,438 -7.7% | $22,720 |
| 2007 | $1,558 +23.9% | $22,720 +24.8% |
| 2006 | $1,257 -8.4% | $18,210 |
| 2005 | $1,372 +22.7% | $18,210 +15.5% |
| 2004 | $1,118 -15.3% | $15,760 -12.9% |
| 2003 | $1,320 | $18,090 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 81506