Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $392,600

    8936 Happy Stream Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89143

    3beds
    1,581sqft
    Single Family Residential
    Built in 2003
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $392,600 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $1,985 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,600

    $373,000 - $412,000

    $1,985/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,870/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,870/mo

What's special

    Wow! This spacious house is a must see! Stainless steal appliances, stunning flooring, plantation shutters, and stylish up-graded cabinetry! Easy maintenance backyard has lots of space for entertaining! Located in gated community near to shopping and restaurants! WON'T LAST! Beautiful large master bedroom with walk-in closets. The luxious master bath features double sinks and a bathtub! Your next home in the desirable North West valley!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: Separate Laundry Room, 2nd Floor
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Shutters
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,581 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, Under 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12508418005
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residential
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable TV Wired

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

• PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable TV Wired
    • BedroomsPossible: 3
    • DirectionFaces: South
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • PublicSurveySection: 8
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
    • Appliances: Microwave, Stove(G), Water Conditioner-Owned
    • OtherEquipment: Satellite Dish
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Shutters
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Block, Aluminum
    • AssociationAmenities: Park, CC&RS
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 19
    • MapCoordinate: C4
    • ExteriorFeatures: Back Yard Access
    • View: Mountain View
    • Inclusions: Dryer included, Washer Included
    • PublicSurveyRange: 60
    • CurrentUse: 110-Res-Sngl Fam
    • LaundryFeatures: Separate Laundry Room, 2nd Floor
    • LotFeatures: Desert Landscaping, Under 1/4 Acre
    • AssociationName: TWILIGHT NORTH
    • PropertySubType: Single Family Residential
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • AssociationPhone: 702-645-9182

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2020Sold$275,100+0%$174/sqft
    Source: LVR #2168610 Report a problem
    1/28/2020Listed for sale$275,000+27.9%$174/sqft
    Source: GK Properties #2168610 Report a problem
    3/8/2017Sold$215,000$136/sqft
    Source: LVR #1862766 Report a problem
    1/28/2017Price change$215,000-1.8%$136/sqft
    Source: NextHome Integrity #1862766 Report a problem
    1/18/2017Listed for sale$219,000+36.9%$139/sqft
    Source: NextHome Integrity #1862766 Report a problem
    11/13/2013Sold$160,000-5.8%$101/sqft
    Source: LVR #1382673 Report a problem
    9/27/2013Price change$169,900-2.9%$107/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - The Marketplace One #1382673 Report a problem
    9/14/2013Listed for sale$175,000+84.2%$111/sqft
    2/15/2012Listing removed$95,000-3.1%$60/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Las Vegas Report a problem
    11/10/2011Sold$98,000+3.2%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2011Listed for sale$95,000-62.2%$60/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    3/21/2011Sold$251,325+128.5%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2010Listing removed$110,000$70/sqft
    Source: Sellstate Realty Solutions #1011589 Report a problem
    10/2/2010Listed for sale$110,000-60.7%$70/sqft
    12/22/2004Sold$279,900+67.3%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2003Sold$167,257$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,648 +3%$94,245 +1.6%
    2024$1,601 +3%$92,763 +12.9%
    2023$1,554 +3%$82,178 +7.7%
    2022$1,509 +3%$76,301 +1.6%
    2021$1,464 +6.7%$75,096 +6.2%
    2020$1,372 +4.8%$70,690 +8.7%
    2019$1,309 +6.9%$65,046
    2018$1,225 $65,046 +2.3%
    2017$1,225 $63,553 +14.5%
    2016$1,225 +0.3%$55,514 +36.6%
    2015$1,222 +3.2%$40,644 +16%
    2014$1,183 $35,027
    2013-- $35,027 -4.8%
    2012-- $36,785 -9.5%
    2011-- $40,634 -0.1%
    2010-- $40,665 -28.9%
    2009-- $57,202
    2008-- $57,202 -42.4%
    2007-- $99,304 +3.7%
    2006-- $95,717 +11.1%
    2005-- $86,170 +58.6%
    2004-- $54,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tule Springs